Bill Flynn

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

William Frederick Flynn

Born

Monday, 13 December 1948

Died

Wednesday, 11 July 2007

Actor Filmography

30 for 30: Soccer Stories Himself - Irish-American businessman 2014
Heaven's Rain The Judge 2012
In Plain Sight Jacob 2008
Comanche Moon Old Ben Mickelson 2008
Missionary Man The Priest 2007
Baccano! Barnes 2007
Midlothia Mr. Neeley 2007
Krakatoa: Volcano of Destruction Gerrit Schuit 2006
The Galaxy Railways Ooiwa 2003
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street Dr. Hershel Agasa 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

30 for 30: Soccer Stories Himself - Irish-American businessman 2014
Heaven's Rain The Judge 2012
In Plain Sight Jacob 2008
Comanche Moon Old Ben Mickelson 2008
Missionary Man The Priest 2007
Baccano! Barnes 2007
Midlothia Mr. Neeley 2007
Krakatoa: Volcano of Destruction Gerrit Schuit 2006
The Galaxy Railways Ooiwa 2003
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street Dr. Hershel Agasa 2002
Detective Conan: Countdown to Heaven Dr. Hershel Agasa 2001
Detective Conan: Captured in Her Eyes Dr. Hershel Agasa 2000
Detective Conan: The Last Wizard of the Century Dr. Hershel Agasa 1999
Detective Conan: The Fourteenth Target Dr. Hershel Agasa 1998
Detective Conan: The Time Bombed Skyscraper Dr. Hershel Agasa 1997
Live Wire 2: Human Timebomb Juarez 1995
Kalahari Harry Kallie van Graan 1994
Guns Of Honor Almonte 1994
Tropical Heat Lovett 1991
Kwagga Strikes Back Zapman 1990
Options Paul 1989
Jewel of the Gods Abdul 1987
Van der Merwe P.I. Tramp 1985
Screen Two Jack Dupont 1985
Funny People 2 1983
Prisoners of the Lost Universe 2nd Prisoner 1983
City Lovers Detective 1982
Kill and Kill Again Hotdog 1981
Deadly Jaws Thug 1974
BBC Play of the Month Johnnie 1965
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙