Billy Drago

Actor · Producer
64
William Eugene Burrows Jr., known professionally by his stage name Billy Drago, was an American television and film actor. Frequently cast in the role of villain, Drago's films included Clint Eastwood's western Pale Rider and Brian De Palma's The Untouchables. He also had recurring roles in the television series The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. and Charmed.

William Eugene Burrows Jr., known professionally by his stage name Billy Drago, was an American television and film actor. Frequently cast in the role of villain, Drago's films included Clint Eastwood's western Pale Rider and Brian De Palma's The Untouchables. He also had recurring roles in the television series The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. and Charmed.

Birth Name

Billy Eugene Burrows

Born

Friday, 30 November 1945

Actor Filmography

The Making of The Mob Himself - 'Frank Nitti', The Untouchables 2015
The Go-Go Boys: The Inside Story of Cannon Films Himself 2014
Low Down Lew 2014
The Dance The Stranger 2014
Night Of The Templar Shauna the Chef 2012
Children Of The Corn: Genesis Preacher 2011
Underground Entertainment: The Movie Spankin' Bill 2011
Balls to the Wall Belthagor 2011
World's End Edward 2010
Ghost Town Reb Halland 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Making of The Mob Himself - 'Frank Nitti', The Untouchables 2015
The Go-Go Boys: The Inside Story of Cannon Films Himself 2014
Low Down Lew 2014
The Dance The Stranger 2014
Night Of The Templar Shauna the Chef 2012
Children Of The Corn: Genesis Preacher 2011
Underground Entertainment: The Movie Spankin' Bill 2011
Balls to the Wall Belthagor 2011
World's End Edward 2010
Ghost Town Reb Halland 2009
Dark Moon Rising Thibodeaux 2009
Copperhead Jesse Evans 2008
Zombie Hunters Mr. Frankfurt 2007
ReVamped Vladimus 2007
Moving Mcallister The Lady 2007
Lime Salted Love Zephyr's Stepdad 2007
The Dead One The Old Indian 2007
13 Graves Red Maines 2006
Surviving the Hills: Making of 'The Hills Have Eyes' Himself 2006
The Hills Have Eyes Papa Jupiter 2006
Seven Mummies Drake 2006
Masters of Horror Christopher 2005
Supernatural Doc Benton 2005
Blood Relic Harry 2005
Demon Hunter Asmodeus 2005
Mysterious Skin Zeke 2004
Tremors 4: The Legend Begins Black Hand Kelly 2004
Death Game Shakes Montrose 2002
Very Mean Men Dante 2000
Never Look Back 2000
Mirror Mirror 4: Reflections Frederick Champion 2000
Lima: Breaking the Silence General Monticito Frantacino 1999
Soccer Dog: The Movie (Damon Fleming) The Dog Catcher 1999
Charmed Barbas 1998
Monkey Business Branson (voice) 1998
Assault on Devil's Island Carlos Gallindo 1997
Convict 762 Mannix 1997
Sci-fighters Adrian Dunn 1996
Mad Dog Time Wells 1996
Nash Bridges Lou Grissom 1996
Blood Money Agent Pierce 1996
Mirror Mirror 3: The Voyeur Anthony 1995
Lunarcop Kay 1995
Drifting School Thomas King 1995
Phoenix Kilgore 1995
The Takeover Daniel Stein 1994
Never Say Die Reverend James 1994
Cyborg 2: Glass Shadow Danny Bench 1993
Deadly Heroes Jose Maria Carlos 1993
The X-Files Orel Peattie 1993
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. John Bly 1993
The Outfit Lucky Luciano 1993
Lady Dragon 2 Diego 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Running Wolf 1993
Guncrazy Hank Fulton 1992
Death Ring Danton Vachs 1992
Secret Games Mark Langford 1992
Martial Law II: Undercover Captain Krantz 1991
Diplomatic Immunity Cowboy 1991
Delta Force 2: The Colombian Connection Ramon Cota 1990
True Blood Billy 'Spider' Masters 1989
The Freeway Maniac 1989
Prime Suspect Cyril 1989
Monsters Richard 1988
Freeway Edward Anthony Heller 1988
Dark Before Dawn Cabalista Leader 1988
Hero And The Terror Dr. Highwater 1988
Friday the 13th: The Series Edgar Van Horne 1987
Banzai Runner Syszek 1987
The Untouchables Nitti 1987
In Self Defense Edward Reeves 1987
The Wizard Tonio 1986
Vamp Snow 1986
Hunter's Blood Snake 1986
North and South, Book I Rat 1985
Invasion U.S.A. Mickey 1985
Pale Rider Deputy Mather 1985
Moonlighting Gangster in Leather Coat 1985
Partners in Crime Man in White Suit 1984
Hunter Le Claire, Rosco Ganther 1984
Automan Chico Fuentes 1983
Cutter to Houston 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick 1983
Gavilan Billy Joe 1982
Johnny Belinda Cutter 1982
T.J. Hooker Angelo Dupree, Carl Malek 1982
Strike Force Ernie 1981
The Fall Guy Freddie 1981
Cutter's Way Garbage Man 1981
Hill Street Blues Leo 1981
Windwalker Crow Scout 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Snakebite 1979
The Chisholms Teetontah, Teetonkah 1979

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙