Bob Dishy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Bob Dishy is an American actor of stage, film, and television.

Bob Dishy is an American actor of stage, film, and television.

Birth Name

Robert Dishy

Born

Friday, 12 January 1934

Actor Filmography

The Angriest Man in Brooklyn Frank 2014
Mozart in the Jungle Bruno 2014
Blue Bloods Judge 2010
The Wackness Subway Musician 2008
A Broken Sole Cabbie 2007
Jonny Zero Sol 2005
Along Came Polly Irving Feffer 2004
Labor Pains Grant 2000
Welcome to New York Mendel 2000
Judy Berlin Arthur Gold 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Angriest Man in Brooklyn Frank 2014
Mozart in the Jungle Bruno 2014
Blue Bloods Judge 2010
The Wackness Subway Musician 2008
A Broken Sole Cabbie 2007
Jonny Zero Sol 2005
Along Came Polly Irving Feffer 2004
Labor Pains Grant 2000
Welcome to New York Mendel 2000
Judy Berlin Arthur Gold 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Rabbi Iscowitz 1999
A Fish in the Bathtub Lou Moskowitz 1999
Jungle 2 Jungle George Langston 1997
Don Juan DeMarco Dr. Paul Showalter 1994
Thicker Than Blood: The Larry McLinden Story Glen Schwartz 1994
Frasier Dr. Schenkman 1993
My Boyfriend's Back Murray The Gravedigger 1993
Used People Jack 1992
Flying Blind Dr. Solomon 1992
Stay Tuned Murray Seidenbaum 1992
Law & Order Lawrence Weaver 1990
Father Dowling Mysteries Harry Gulliver 1987
Critical Condition Dr. Foster 1987
Brighton Beach Memoirs Jack 1986
Matlock Oscar Tredwell 1986
The Twilight Zone Harry / William Shakespeare 1985
The Golden Girls Mister Terrific 1985
Author! Author! Morris Finestein 1982
American Playhouse Aaron 1981
First Family Vice-President William Shockley 1980
The Last Married Couple in America Howard 1980
Mrs. Columbo Sergeant Norris 1979
A.E.S. Hudson Street Dr. Friedman 1977
Alice Howard Gillespie 1976
The Big Bus Dr. Kurtz 1976
I Wonder Who's Killing Her Now? Jordan Oliver 1975
McCoy F. Morgan Russell 1975
It Couldn't Happen to a Nicer Guy Ed Huxley 1974
Barney Miller Mr. Shine, Richard Milford 1974
Columbo Sergeant Frederic Wilson, Sgt. John J. Wilson 1971
Great Performances Various Roles 1971
All in the Family David Green 1971
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Officer Larry Tully 1970
Lovers and Other Strangers Jerry 1970
Love, American Style Morris Phelps 1969
The Tiger Makes Out Jerry 1967
That Girl Nicholai Yusachevski 1966
The Jack Paar Program Himself 1962
The Garry Moore Show Himself 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙