Bob Layton

Writer · Actor · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 56
Bob Layton is an American comic book artist, writer, and editor. He is best known for his work on Marvel Comics titles such as Iron Man and Hercules, and for co-founding Valiant Comics with Jim Shooter.

Bob Layton is an American comic book artist, writer, and editor. He is best known for his work on Marvel Comics titles such as Iron Man and Hercules, and for co-founding Valiant Comics with Jim Shooter.

Birth Name

Robert B. Layton

Born

Friday, 25 September 1953

Actor Filmography

Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Starz Inside: Comic Books Unbound Himself - Comic Book Artist 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Starz Inside: Comic Books Unbound Himself - Comic Book Artist 2008
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙