Bonnie Langford

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Bonita Melody Lysette Langford

Born

Wednesday, 22 July 1964

Links

Actress Filmography

Still Working 9 to 5 Self 2022
The Weakest Link Self - Contestant 2021
42nd Street: The Musical Dorothy Brock 2019
The Sara Cox Show Self - Guest 2019
Doctor Who: The Ultimate Companion Mel Bush 2014
Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited Self 2013
Being a Girl Melanie Bush 2013
The Matt Lucas Awards Self 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
The Talent Show Story Self 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Still Working 9 to 5 Self 2022
The Weakest Link Self - Contestant 2021
42nd Street: The Musical Dorothy Brock 2019
The Sara Cox Show Self - Guest 2019
Doctor Who: The Ultimate Companion Mel Bush 2014
Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited Self 2013
Being a Girl Melanie Bush 2013
The Matt Lucas Awards Self 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
The Talent Show Story Self 2012
Geek Crash Course Melanie Bush 2011
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant, Self 2010
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self - Co-star, Cats 2009
The All Star Talent Show Self - Guest Judge 2006
Hotel Babylon Scarlett Senior 2006
Dancing on Ice Self, Self - Contestant 2006
Doctor Who Confidential Melanie Bush 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Betty Johnson 2004
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Self, Self - Dirty Rotten Scoundrels: The Musical, Self - Friday Panel 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Audience Member, Self 2004
QI Self - Panellist 2003
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self, Self - Performer 2002
Loose Women Herself, Self 1999
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Self - Contestant, Self 1998
The Frank Skinner Show Self 1995
Doctor Who: Dimensions in Time Melanie Bush 1993
Goodnight Sweetheart Nancy Potter 1993
Going Live! Self 1987
Open Air Self 1986
Surprise! Surprise! Self 1984
Children in Need Self, Carmel Kazemi 1980
The Adventure Game Self 1980
Blankety Blank Herself 1979
3-2-1 Self - Special Guest 1978
Wombling Free Kim Frogmorton 1977
Bugsy Malone Lena Marelli 1976
Arena Herself 1975
Doctor Who Melanie / Melanie Bush, Melanie Bush, Melanie 1963
Blue Peter Herself 1958
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙