Brad Swaile

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Bradley Swaile

Born

Sunday, 26 December 1976

Actor Filmography

Marvel Battleworld: Mystery of the Thanostones Baby Groot 2020
Gigantosaurus (voice), Dilo, Archie 2019
Barbie Video Game Hero Kris (voice) / Kris 2017
Beyblade Burst Ghasem Madal 2016
Ratchet & Clank Ollie / Super Fan (voice) / Super Fan 2016
World Trigger Jun Arashiyama 2014
Superbook Thomas, Shepherd Boy, Aide, Good Samaritan 2011
The Little Prince Mica 2010
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: A Wakening of the Trailblazer Setsuna F. Seiei 2010
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail Rock 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Marvel Battleworld: Mystery of the Thanostones Baby Groot 2020
Gigantosaurus (voice), Dilo, Archie 2019
Barbie Video Game Hero Kris (voice) / Kris 2017
Beyblade Burst Ghasem Madal 2016
Ratchet & Clank Ollie / Super Fan (voice) / Super Fan 2016
World Trigger Jun Arashiyama 2014
Superbook Thomas, Shepherd Boy, Aide, Good Samaritan 2011
The Little Prince Mica 2010
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: A Wakening of the Trailblazer Setsuna F. Seiei 2010
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail Rock 2010
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors Light Yagami 2008
Barbie and the Three Musketeers Handsome Man (voice) / Serge / Handsome Man 2008
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Setsuna F. Seiei 2007
Death Note Light Yagami 2006
The Story of Saiunkoku Ryuki Shi 2006
Black Lagoon Rock 2006
.hack//Roots Seisaku 2006
Gintama Saito Shimaru (voice: English version) 2006
Shakugan No Shana Keisaku Sato 2005
Krypto the Superdog Dooley 2005
Transformers: Energon Kicker 2004
Dokkoida!? Dokkoida / Suzuo Sakurazaki 2003
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Dearka Elsman 2002
Prozac Nation Student 2001
Project ARMS Takeshi Tomoe (voice), Takeshi Tomoe 2001
The SoulTaker Kyosuke Date 2001
X-Men: Evolution Nightcrawler / Kurt Wagner / Kurt Wagner (voice), Nightcrawler / Kurt Wagner, Kurt Wagner (voice) 2000
Inuyasha Nobunaga 2000
Zoids Harry Champ 1999
Gundam Wing: The Movie - Endless Waltz Quatre Raberba Winner 1998
Breaker High Lenny 1997
Dragon Ball Z Gohan, Gohan / Great Saiyaman, Gohan (voice) 1996
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Quatre Raberba Winner, Quatre Raberba Winner / Zechs' Subordinate 1995
The Outer Limits Louis Boussard 1995
Junkers Come Here Keisuke Kimura 1995
Double Dragon (voice) (as Brad Swale) 1993
Ranma ½: The Movie 2, Nihao My Concubine Mousse 1992
My Little Pony Tales Ace 1992
Video Girl Ai Yota Moteuchi 1992
The Odyssey Commander Scud 1992
Ranma ½: The Movie, Big Trouble in Nekonron, China Mousse 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack Amuro Ray 1988
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space Amuro Ray 1982
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow Amuro Ray 1981
Mobile Suit Gundam Amuro Ray (voice) 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙