Bresha Webb

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Bresha Webb is an American actress. She starred as Imunique Jefferson in the TV One comedy series Love That Girl! from 2010 to 2014. She later has appeared in films Meet the Blacks (2016), Acrimony (2018), Night School (2018), Sextuplets (2019) and A Fall from Grace (2020).

Bresha Webb is an American actress. She starred as Imunique Jefferson in the TV One comedy series Love That Girl! from 2010 to 2014. She later has appeared in films Meet the Blacks (2016), Acrimony (2018), Night School (2018), Sextuplets (2019) and A Fall from Grace (2020).

Birth Name

Breshae Renee Webb

Born

Sunday, 06 May 1984

Actress Filmography

The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder Cece, College Dijonnay 2022
Song & Story: Amazing Grace 2021
Merry Liddle Christmas Baby Kiara 2021
The House Next Door: Meet the Blacks 2 Allie 2021
HouseBroken Nibbles, Nibbles / Big Cookie's Mother / Daughter / Chihuahua 2021
Run the World Renee 2021
Living My Best Life 2021
Merry Liddle Christmas Wedding Kiara 2020
Wednesdays Bailey 2020
#BlackAF Jasmine 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder Cece, College Dijonnay 2022
Song & Story: Amazing Grace 2021
Merry Liddle Christmas Baby Kiara 2021
The House Next Door: Meet the Blacks 2 Allie 2021
HouseBroken Nibbles, Nibbles / Big Cookie's Mother / Daughter / Chihuahua 2021
Run the World Renee 2021
Living My Best Life 2021
Merry Liddle Christmas Wedding Kiara 2020
Wednesdays Bailey 2020
#BlackAF Jasmine 2020
A Fall from Grace Jasmine 2020
Merry Liddle Christmas Kiara 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
Sextuplets Marie 2019
A Black Lady Sketch Show Court Reporter 2019
Sherman's Showcase Bresha Webb / Mary J. Blige 2019
Night School Denise 2018
A Boy. A Girl. A Dream. Bresha Webb 2018
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
The Last O.G. Faith 2018
Acrimony Young Brenda 2018
Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. Tiffany 2018
Marlon Yvette 2017
The IMDb Show Self - Guest 2017
Legends of Chamberlain Heights (voice) 2016
Ever After High: Epic Winter Justine Dancer 2016
Meet the Blacks Allie 2016
Ride Along 2 Shayla 2016
Truth Be Told Angie 2015
Hollywood Today Live Self 2015
I Really Hate My Ex Lela 2015
Star vs. the Forces of Evil Additional Voices, Hornanne Ponyhead / Additional Voices, Hornanne Ponyhead / Baby Pranciss Ponyhead / Angel Ponyhead / Additional Voices, Hornanne Ponyhead / Baby Pranciss Ponyhead / Angel Ponyhead 2015
Hollows Grove Julie Mercade 2014
Return to Zero Dr. Holden's Nurse 2014
At the Devil's Door Becky 2014
Mind of a Man Self - Panelist 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Arsenio Hall Show Self - Guest 2013
Apollo Night LA Self - Celebrity Guest 2013
The Real Self 2013
LearningTown Cookie 2013
Real Husbands of Hollywood Self 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Bethenny Self 2012
King Bachelor's Pad Hildi 2012
Hip Hop Squares Self - Panelist 2012
Dish Nation Self 2011
In the Flow with Affion Crockett Tiny 2011
For a Green Card Bridesmaid 2010
Bandwagon: The Series Urban Glee Performer 2010
Love That Girl! Imunique, Inmunique 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Hung Lyndie 2009
Raising the Bar Kea Banks 2008
The American Mall Penny 2008
Private Practice Melanie White 2007
K-Ville Shania Duplessis 2007
State of Mind Lola 2007
Lincoln Heights Eva 2007
Dirt Alicia 2007
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Weeds Charlemagne 2005
Grey's Anatomy Teresa Morris 2005
ER Dr. Laverne St. John 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙