Bryan Callen

IVA Star Rating : 74
Bryan Callen is an American stand-up comedian, actor, writer and podcaster. He studied acting at the Beverly Hills Playhouse. Callen initiated his career as one of the original cast members on the sketch comedy series MADtv. Callen now plays Coach Mellor in Schooled and is co-host of the podcast The Fighter and the Kid, alongside Brendan Schaub.

Discover

Bryan Callen is an American stand-up comedian, actor, writer and podcaster. He studied acting at the Beverly Hills Playhouse. Callen initiated his career as one of the original cast members on the sketch comedy series MADtv. Callen now plays Coach Mellor in Schooled and is co-host of the podcast The Fighter and the Kid, alongside Brendan Schaub.

Birth Name

Bryan Christopher Callen

Born

Thursday, 26 January 1967

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙