Carl Andre

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Carl Pierre Andre

Born

Saturday, 11 February 1905

Died

Monday, 20 March 1972

Actor Filmography

Three Violent People Union Sergeant 1957
Star in the Dust Farmer 1956
The Rawhide Years Henchman 1956
A Man Alone Townsman 1955
Cheyenne Courtroom Spectator 1955
Tall Man Riding Guard 1955
The Man from Bitter Ridge Posse Member 1955
Strange Lady in Town Townsman 1955
Man Without a Star Texas Gang Member 1955
The Violent Men Dryer 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Three Violent People Union Sergeant 1957
Star in the Dust Farmer 1956
The Rawhide Years Henchman 1956
A Man Alone Townsman 1955
Cheyenne Courtroom Spectator 1955
Tall Man Riding Guard 1955
The Man from Bitter Ridge Posse Member 1955
Strange Lady in Town Townsman 1955
Man Without a Star Texas Gang Member 1955
The Violent Men Dryer 1955
The Yellow Mountain Eddie Case 1954
They Rode West Bugler 1954
Dawn at Socorro Shotgun Rider 1954
Drums Across the River Deputy 1954
The Siege at Red River Raider 1954
Ride Clear of Diablo Townsman 1954
Stories of the Century Barfly 1954
The Command Trooper 1954
Escape from Fort Bravo Trooper 1953
Thunder Over the Plains Hodges' Sergeant 1953
A Lion Is in the Streets Townsman 1953
The Man from the Alamo Soldier 1953
The Great Sioux Uprising Rancher 1953
The Charge at Feather River Pvt. Hudkins 1953
Law and Order Townsman 1953
Gunsmoke Railroad Engineer 1953
The Mississippi Gambler Mate on the Sultana 1953
The Redhead from Wyoming Cowhand 1953
Against All Flags Officer 1952
The Raiders Deputy 1952
The Duel at Silver Creek Carl - Claim Jumper 1952
The World in His Arms Seaman 1952
Untamed Frontier Townsman 1952
Son of Paleface Pedro 1952
Carson City Gang Member 1952
Death Valley Days Hiram 1952
Bugles in the Afternoon Trooper 1952
Flaming Feather Jubal 1952
Lone Star Townsman 1952
The Cimarron Kid Posse Member 1952
Distant Drums Trooper 1951
Overland Telegraph Henchman 1951
Warpath Trooper 1951
Fort Worth Driver 1951
Raton Pass Carl 1951
Dallas Cowpuncher 1950
Branded Ranch Hand 1950
Pretty Baby Subway Commuter 1950
Never a Dull Moment Rodeo Cowboy 1950
The Gunfighter Street Loafer 1950
Colt .45 Indian 1950
Copper Canyon Posse Member 1950
Montana Harvey Billings 1950
Samson and Delilah Spectator 1949
Dear Wife Party Guest 1949
Colorado Territory Stage Driver 1949
Streets of Laredo Townsman 1949
The Paleface Horseman 1948
Blood on the Moon Cowboy 1948
The Untamed Breed Rancher 1948
Return of the Bad Men Trooper 1948
Santa Fe Uprising Townsman 1946
O.S.S. Col. Meister's Aide 1946
Frontier Gal Barfly 1945
Lady on a Train Man at Newsreel Theatre 1945
Buffalo Bill Trooper 1944
Las Vegas Nights Horseman 1941
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙