Carlo Sposito

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Carlo Esposito

Born

Thursday, 01 May 1924

Died

Sunday, 09 September 1984

Actor Filmography

La ripetente fa l'occhietto al preside Don Evaristo 1980
The Nurse in the Military Madhouse Madman 1979
How to Seduce Your Teacher Professor Cacioppo 1979
The Highschool Girl Repeating Class Preside / il preside 1978
La pretora il procuratore / Prosecutor 1976
When Women Were Called Virgins Fra' Mariaccio (as Carletto Sposito) / Fra' Mariaccio 1972
Le inibizioni del dottor Gaudenzi, vedovo col complesso della buonanima Serpieri - the General Manager 1971
Those Sweet Creatures Galluppi 1970
Un caso di coscienza Benito Pozzi 1970
Don Juan in Sicily Scannapieco 1967
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

La ripetente fa l'occhietto al preside Don Evaristo 1980
The Nurse in the Military Madhouse Madman 1979
How to Seduce Your Teacher Professor Cacioppo 1979
The Highschool Girl Repeating Class Preside / il preside 1978
La pretora il procuratore / Prosecutor 1976
When Women Were Called Virgins Fra' Mariaccio (as Carletto Sposito) / Fra' Mariaccio 1972
Le inibizioni del dottor Gaudenzi, vedovo col complesso della buonanima Serpieri - the General Manager 1971
Those Sweet Creatures Galluppi 1970
Un caso di coscienza Benito Pozzi 1970
Don Juan in Sicily Scannapieco 1967
Ischia operazione amore Maresciallo Francesco Capaci 1966
Me, Me, Me... and the Others Barman 1966
I complessi Massimo Tabusso, il censore cinematografico (I) / Massimo Tabusso (segment "Il Complesso della Schiava nubiana") 1965
Le sorprese dell'amore Gaspare Florio / Gaspare 1959
The Sheriff Gennarino - aka Gen 1959
Le cameriere Comparsa a Cinecittà 1959
Marinai, donne e guai (as Carletto Sposito) 1959
The Love Specialist Piero di Montalcino's chubby Friend 1957
Primo applauso Enzo 1957
Il falco d'oro Baccio 1955
The Miller's Beautiful Wife Pasqualino 1955
The Art of Getting Along Il duca di Lanocita 1954
Prima di sera The Lawyer in Capena 1954
Theodora, Slave Empress Scarpios (as Carletto Sposíto) / Scarpios 1954
Ci troviamo in galleria Poppo 1953
A Husband for Anna Nicolino - l'aiuto del fotografo 1953
Noi peccatori Francesco 1953
Menzogna Il brigadiere Oriani 1952
Una bruna indiavolata! Giulio 1951
Paris Is Always Paris Toto Mancuso (as Carletto Sposito) / Toto Mancuso 1951
The Young Caruso Giovanni / Giovanni "Gianni" Palma 1951
The Naked and the Wicked Anselmo 1951
Twelve Hours to Live 1950
Women Without Names Ciulian the Albanian Ice-cream Maker 1950
Anni difficili Riccardo 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙