Caroline Munro

Actor
58
Caroline Munro is an English actress and model known for her many appearances in horror, science fiction and action films of the 1970s and 1980s.

Caroline Munro is an English actress and model known for her many appearances in horror, science fiction and action films of the 1970s and 1980s.

Birth Name

Caroline Jane Munro

Born

Sunday, 16 January 1949

Actress Filmography

Hammer Horror: The Warner Bros Years Herself 2018
Cute Little Buggers Mystic Mary 2017
The Life of Death Herself 2015
Crying Wolf 3D Shopkeeper 2015
Vampyres Hotel Owner 2015
Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Victoria Regina Phibes 2014
VHS Forever? Psychotronic People Herself - Actress 2014
Clawing! A Journey Through the Spanish Horror Herself 2014
Celluloid Bloodbath: More Prevues from Hell Herself 2012
Ray Harryhausen: Special Effects Titan Herself - Actress in The Golden Voyage of Sinbad 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Hammer Horror: The Warner Bros Years Herself 2018
Cute Little Buggers Mystic Mary 2017
The Life of Death Herself 2015
Crying Wolf 3D Shopkeeper 2015
Vampyres Hotel Owner 2015
Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Victoria Regina Phibes 2014
VHS Forever? Psychotronic People Herself - Actress 2014
Clawing! A Journey Through the Spanish Horror Herself 2014
Celluloid Bloodbath: More Prevues from Hell Herself 2012
Ray Harryhausen: Special Effects Titan Herself - Actress in The Golden Voyage of Sinbad 2011
The Man Who Saw Frankenstein Cry Herself 2010
Fanex Files: Hammer Films Herself 2008
The Absence of Light Abbey Church 2006
The Witch's Dungeon: 40 Years of Chills Herself 2006
Flesh for the Beast Carla the Gypsy 2003
Bond Girls Are Forever Naomi (archive footage) 2002
The Joe Spinell Story Herself 2001
Inside 'The Spy Who Loved Me' Herself 2000
Eurotika! Herself 1999
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Herself 1999
Midsomer Murders Evil Priestess 1997
100 Years of Horror Self - Actress, Self - Actress, 'Captain Kronos', Self - Actress, 'Dracula A.D., 1972', Self - Co-Star, 'Maniac' 1996
100 Years of Horror: The Count and Company Herself 1996
Thriller Zone Jana Bates (segment "Fanatical Extremes") (archive footage) 1995
Heaven's a Drag Mrs. Pignon 1994
Flesh and Blood: The Hammer Heritage of Horror Herself 1994
Night Owl Herself 1993
Tropical Heat Alicia 1991
Demons 6: De Profundis Nora 1989
Faceless Barbara Hallen 1987
Howl of the Devil Carmen 1987
Slaughter High Carol 1986
Don't Open Till Christmas Herself 1984
The Making of a Horror Film Herself 1984
The Last Horror Film Jana Bates 1982
Maniac Anna D'Antoni 1980
Starcrash Stella Star 1978
3-2-1 Herself - Hostess 1978
The Spy Who Loved Me Naomi 1977
The New Avengers Tammy 1976
At the Earth's Core Dia 1976
Sharon's Baby Mandy Gregory 1975
Captain Kronos - Vampire Hunter Carla 1974
The Golden Voyage Of Sinbad Margiana 1974
Dr. Phibes Rises Again Victoria Regina Phibes 1972
Dracula A.D. 1972 Laura 1972
The Abominable Dr. Phibes Victoria Regina Phibes 1971
Where's Jack? Madame Vendonne 1969
A Talent for Loving Evalina 1969
Casino Royale Guard Girl (uncredited) 1967
Smoke Over London Beautiful Brunette 1966
This Is Your Life Herself 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙