Cayden Boyd

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Cayden Boyd is an American actor. He is best known for his child roles as Max in Robert Rodriguez's 2005 film The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl and Ben Reynolds in the 2007 film Have Dreams, Will Travel.

Cayden Boyd is an American actor. He is best known for his child roles as Max in Robert Rodriguez's 2005 film The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl and Ben Reynolds in the 2007 film Have Dreams, Will Travel.

Birth Name

Cayden Michael Boyd

Born

Tuesday, 24 May 1994

Actor Filmography

The First Lady Michael Ford 2022
Dog Corporal Levitz 2022
The Game Keith Kincaid 2021
Heathers Ram 2018
Good Girls Young Dean 2018
The Resident Tyler Warzel 2018
The Mick Matty Pruitt 2017
Expecting Amish Isaac 2014
Awkward. Brian 2011
Past Life Noah Powell 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The First Lady Michael Ford 2022
Dog Corporal Levitz 2022
The Game Keith Kincaid 2021
Heathers Ram 2018
Good Girls Young Dean 2018
The Resident Tyler Warzel 2018
The Mick Matty Pruitt 2017
Expecting Amish Isaac 2014
Awkward. Brian 2011
Past Life Noah Powell 2010
Fireflies in the Garden Young Michael Taylor 2008
A West Texas Children's Story Ben Reynolds 2007
X-Men: The Last Stand Young Angel 2006
Close to Home Sonny 2005
Night Stalker Ryan 2005
The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D Max 2005
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story Timmy 2004
Envy Boy #2 at Play (Wolf) 2004
Century City Timmy, Toby Clemens 2004
Exposed Jared 2003
Mystic River Michael Boyle 2003
Cold Case Kyle Bream 1998 2003
NCIS First Lt. Danny Hall 2003
Freaky Friday Harry's Friend #2 2003
Scrubs Hummer 2001
Crossing Jordan Kyle Moran 2001
Taina Little Boy 2001
The King of Queens Li'l Jared 1998
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙