Chace Crawford

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Chace Crawford is an American actor, known for his portrayal of Nate Archibald on The CW's teen drama series Gossip Girl. He is also known for starring in the films The Covenant (2006), The Haunting of Molly Hartley (2008), Twelve (2010), and What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012). In 2015, he portrayed Billy LeFever in ABC's short-lived drama series Blood & Oil. read more

Chace Crawford is an American actor, known for his portrayal of Nate Archibald on The CW's teen drama series Gossip Girl. He is also known for starring in the films The Covenant (2006), The Haunting of Molly Hartley (2008), Twelve (2010), and What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012). In 2015, he portrayed Billy LeFever in ABC's short-lived drama series Blood & Oil. In 2019, he appeared as a member of the main cast of the Amazon Prime Video original series, The Boys, is based on the comic book series of the same name, portraying the Deep.

Birth Name

Christopher Chace Crawford

Born

Thursday, 18 July 1985

Links

Actor Filmography

Riptide Landen 2021
Prime Rewind: Inside the Boys Self 2020
Inheritance William Monroe 2020
The Boys The Deep, The Deep / Kevin 2019
Nighthawks Stan 2019
Charlie Says Tex Watson 2019
All About Nina Joe 2018
I Do... Until I Don't Egon 2017
Eloise Jacob Martin 2017
Rules Don't Apply Young Actor 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Riptide Landen 2021
Prime Rewind: Inside the Boys Self 2020
Inheritance William Monroe 2020
The Boys The Deep, The Deep / Kevin 2019
Nighthawks Stan 2019
Charlie Says Tex Watson 2019
All About Nina Joe 2018
I Do... Until I Don't Egon 2017
Eloise Jacob Martin 2017
Rules Don't Apply Young Actor 2016
Undrafted Barone 2016
Casual Byron 2015
Blood & Oil Billy LeFever 2015
This Week in Hollywood Himself 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Mountain Men Cooper Pollard 2014
Peace, Love & Misunderstanding Cole 2012
What To Expect When You're Expecting Marco 2012
The Talk Self 2010
Twelve White Mike 2010
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards Himself - Presenter 2010
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 Himself - Winner 2009
Glee Biff McIntosh 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
The Haunting Of Molly Hartley Joseph Young 2008
Seth MacFarlane's Cavalcade of Cartoon Comedy (voice) 2008
Loaded Hayden Price 2008
Gossip Girl Nate Archibald 2007
Chelsea Lately Marco 2007
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
The Covenant Tyler Simms 2006
Long Lost Son Mark Halloran 2006
Made in Hollywood Self (archive footage) 2005
Robot Chicken John Connor / Son (voice) 2005
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself - Guest 2002
Loose Women Himself 1999
Family Guy (voice), Luke (voice), Paul (voice), Popular Kid #4 / Trainer / Jock #2 1999

Producer Filmography

Undrafted 2016
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙