Chad Allen

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Chad Allen is a former American actor. Beginning his career at the age of seven, Allen is a three-time Young Artist Award winner and GLAAD Media Award honoree. He was a teen idol during the late 1980s as David Witherspoon on the NBC family drama Our House and as Zach Nichols on the NBC sitcom My Two Dads before transitioning to an adult career as... read more

Chad Allen is a former American actor. Beginning his career at the age of seven, Allen is a three-time Young Artist Award winner and GLAAD Media Award honoree. He was a teen idol during the late 1980s as David Witherspoon on the NBC family drama Our House and as Zach Nichols on the NBC sitcom My Two Dads before transitioning to an adult career as Matthew Cooper on the CBS western drama Dr. Quinn: Medicine Woman. He announced his retirement from acting in April 2015.

Birth Name

Chad Allen Lazzari

Born

Wednesday, 05 June 1974

Actor Filmography

The Di Palma Forum at UNLV Self 2012
Hollywood to Dollywood Himself / Self 2011
Fright Flick Brock 2011
Spork Loogie 2010
Hollywood, je t'aime Ross 2009
Sole Journey Self 2009
Martinis and Murder Self 2009
Ice Blues Donald Strachey 2008
Pioneers of Television Tommy Westphall - St. Elsewhere 2008
On the Other Hand, Death Donald Strachey 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Di Palma Forum at UNLV Self 2012
Hollywood to Dollywood Himself / Self 2011
Fright Flick Brock 2011
Spork Loogie 2010
Hollywood, je t'aime Ross 2009
Sole Journey Self 2009
Martinis and Murder Self 2009
Ice Blues Donald Strachey 2008
Pioneers of Television Tommy Westphall - St. Elsewhere 2008
On the Other Hand, Death Donald Strachey 2008
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Sherman Putterman 2007
Battle for Terra Terrian Scientist (voice) / Terrian Scientist 2007
General Hospital: Night Shift Eric Whitlow 2007
Save Me Mark 2007
Dexter Lance Robinson 2006
Shock to the System Donald Strachey 2006
100 Greatest Teen Stars Himself 2006
End of the Spear Nate Saint / Steve Saint / Narrator 2005
Criminal Minds Jackson Cally 2005
Third Man Out Donald Strachey 2005
Downtown: A Street Tale Hunter 2004
Cold Case Monty Fineman 1985 2003
Totally Gay! Self 2003
Paris Jason Bartok 2003
CSI: Miami Barry / Stan Carlyle 2002
What Matters Most Lucas Warner 2001
A Mother's Testimony Kenny Carlson 2001
Do You Wanna Know a Secret? Brad Adams / Bradley Clayton 2001
We Married Margo Margo's Brother Oliver 2000
Total Recall 2070 Eddie J. Miller 1999
Charmed Emrick 1998
Love Boat: The Next Wave Pete Dougherty 1998
NYPD Blue Kyle Tanner, Tommy Ibarra 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Praying Mantis Bobby McAndrews 1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Matthew Cooper 1993
Murder in New Hampshire: The Pamela Smart Story William Flynn 1991
Camp Cucamonga Frankie Calloway 1990
DEA Michael Stadler 1990
You Don't Look 40, Charlie Brown! Self 1990
The All New Mickey Mouse Club Herself, Himself - Guest 1989
In the Heat of the Night Matt Skinner 1988
The Wonder Years Brad Patterson 1988
Straight Up Ben 1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation Jono 1987
My Two Dads Zach Nichols 1987
I'm Telling! Self - Contestant 1987
Our House David Witherspoon 1986
TerrorVision Sherman 1986
Happy New Year, Charlie Brown Charlie Brown / Charlie Brown (voice) 1986
Pound Puppies Hubert Belveshire 1985
Code of Vengeance A.J. Flowers 1985
A Death in California Glenn 1985
The Bad Seed Mark Daigler 1985
Not My Kid Bobby 1985
Highway to Heaven Ricky Diller 1984
Hunter Danny Sanderson 1984
Punky Brewster Brian, Conrad 1984
Airwolf Ho Minh Truong 1984
Tales from the Darkside Sandy 1983
Webster Rob Whitaker, Rob Joiner 1983
The New Leave It to Beaver Doug Williams 1983
St. Elsewhere Tommy Westphall 1982
Matt Houston Patrick 1982
Hotel Bobby Cowley 1982
Simon & Simon Boy 1981
ABC Weekend Specials Sean 1977
The Magical World of Disney Coop 1954

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙