Chris Riggi

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Christopher "Chris" Riggi is an American actor, known for his role as Scott Rosson in the teen drama television series Gossip Girl, and Jacob White in the Twilight parody film, Vampires Suck, which was released in the US on August 18, 2010.

Christopher "Chris" Riggi is an American actor, known for his role as Scott Rosson in the teen drama television series Gossip Girl, and Jacob White in the Twilight parody film, Vampires Suck, which was released in the US on August 18, 2010.

Birth Name

Christopher Nicholas Riggi

Born

Wednesday, 18 September 1985

Actor Filmography

Good Luck with Everything Kace 2020
Johnno and Michael Try Guy Fieri, Johnno's Evil Twin 2019
Web Series: The Movie Matthew Giacomi 2019
Grandmother's Gold Chris 2018
Police State Carter Brooks 2017
Get Happy! Charlie 2016
Red Butterfly Henri Stone 2015
Living with the Dead: A Love Story Roland 2015
Lily & Kat Colin 2015
CSI: Cyber Juice Jacker #2 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Good Luck with Everything Kace 2020
Johnno and Michael Try Guy Fieri, Johnno's Evil Twin 2019
Web Series: The Movie Matthew Giacomi 2019
Grandmother's Gold Chris 2018
Police State Carter Brooks 2017
Get Happy! Charlie 2016
Red Butterfly Henri Stone 2015
Living with the Dead: A Love Story Roland 2015
Lily & Kat Colin 2015
CSI: Cyber Juice Jacker #2 2015
Eye Candy Lou 2015
Fairfield Fenton 2014
Go-Go Boy Interrupted Griff 2014
Hated Freddie 2014
The Wolf Of Wall Street Party Broker #1 2013
Contest Ned 2013
36 Saints Dominic 2013
Adult World Josh 2013
Americana Vince Banning 2012
To Redemption Joey Reed 2012
Vampires Suck Jacob White 2010
Toe To Toe Jason 2010
Dare Josh 2009
Important Things with Demetri Martin Praxitilles 2009
Lipstick Jungle Paul 2008
Gossip Girl Scott Rosson 2007
Human Giant Brandon Stillman 2007

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙