Chris Wiggins

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Chris Wiggins was an English-born Canadian actor.

Chris Wiggins was an English-born Canadian actor.

Birth Name

Christopher John Wiggins

Born

Monday, 13 January 1930

Died

Sunday, 19 February 2017

Actor Filmography

Franklin and Friends Mr. Groundhog 2011
Babar and the Adventures of Badou Cornelius 2010
Four Minutes Burnett 2005
Our Fathers Angelo's Old Priest 2005
ReGenesis Vascily Popov 2004
A Machine to Die For Narrator 2003
Pecola (voice) 2003
Franklin's Magic Christmas Mr. Collie (voice) / Mr. Collie 2001
Redwall: The Movie Abbot Mortimer 2000
Redwall Abbot Mortimer / Abbott Mortimer (voice), Barkjon / Abbott Mortimer (voice), Mangiz the Seer / Crow / Abbott Mortimer (voice) 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Franklin and Friends Mr. Groundhog 2011
Babar and the Adventures of Badou Cornelius 2010
Four Minutes Burnett 2005
Our Fathers Angelo's Old Priest 2005
ReGenesis Vascily Popov 2004
A Machine to Die For Narrator 2003
Pecola (voice) 2003
Franklin's Magic Christmas Mr. Collie (voice) / Mr. Collie 2001
Redwall: The Movie Abbot Mortimer 2000
Redwall Abbot Mortimer / Abbott Mortimer (voice), Barkjon / Abbott Mortimer (voice), Mangiz the Seer / Crow / Abbott Mortimer (voice) 1999
Babar: King of the Elephants Cornelius 1999
Little Men Dr. Thomas Welch 1998
Mythic Warriors: Guardians of the Legend Great Oracle, King Proetus / Elderly Stable Hand 1998
Birdz Officer Pidgeon 1998
Pippi Longstocking Fridolf 1998
Thunder Point Charles Ferguson 1998
Evidence of Blood Horace Talbott 1998
Franklin Mr. Groundhog 1997
Freaky Stories (voice), Narrator (segment "Battleship"), Narrator (segment "The Fly") 1997
Earth: Final Conflict Tim O'Malley 1997
Pippi Longstocking Fridolf 1997
Fast Track Carl Scannel 1997
The Pirates and the Prince Mon Julpa 1997
Kids for Character Cornelius 1996
Sins of Silence Father Flannigan 1996
Jack Higgins's the Windsor Protocol Sir Charles Ferguson 1996
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Mr. Brown 1995
Voices Angus Fergusson 1995
Ultraforce Additional Voices 1995
Black Fox: The Price of Peace Ralph Holtz 1995
Black Fox Ralph Holtz 1995
The Neverending Story Mr. Correander, Mr. Correander / Thonkas 1995
Butterbox Babies Senator Danver 1995
RoboCop Dr. Roger Yung 1994
The Busy World of Richard Scarry (voice) 1994
Tales from the Cryptkeeper Slim 1993
Married to It Dave 1993
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Mike West 1993
By Way of the Stars Captain Harris 1992
Dog City Rusty McCracken 1992
A Cry in the Night Clyde 1992
Mark Twain and Me Captain 1991
Rupert Additional Voices, Bill Bottles / Additional Voices 1991
Tropical Heat Corliss 1991
Maniac Mansion Santa Claus 1990
Counterstrike Kistler, Police Inspector, Sgt. Luther 1990
Avonlea Mr. McCorkadale 1990
Babar: The Movie Cornelius 1989
Babar Cornelius 1989
Care Bears Nutcracker Suite Additional Voices 1988
Friday the 13th: The Series Jack Marshak 1987
Dinosaucers Dimetro, (credit only) 1987
Mariah Captain Timothy Quinlan 1987
Street Legal Judge Ritter, Ronald Spencer Sr. 1987
Barnum Francis W. Olmstead 1986
Adderly Belkin 1986
Spearfield's Daughter Sylvester Spearfield 1986
Care Bears Movie II: A New Generation Great Wishing Star (voice) / Great Wishing Star 1986
The Care Bears (voice), No Heart 1985
Star Wars: Droids Mon Julpa (voice), Mon Julpa / Mon Julpa (voice) 1985
Night Heat Maxim Gates, Picard 1985
The Edison Twins Lafayette, Old Trainer 1984
Welcome to Blood City Gellor 1984
Strawberry Shortcake and the Baby Without a Name Mr. Sun / Narrator (voice) 1984
Cook & Peary: The Race to the Pole Roberts 1983
Rock & Rule Toad 1983
Mazes and Monsters King 1982
Shocktrauma Dr. McCall 1982
Faerie Tale Theatre Alderman 1982
Hangin' In Ward, Abe 1981
Virus: The End Dr. Borodinov 1980
Easter Fever Santa Claus / Baker 1980
Fish Hawk Marcus Boggs 1980
The Courage of Kavik, the Wolf Dog Dr. Vic Walker 1980
An American Christmas Carol Mr. Nathaniel Brewster 1979
The Littlest Hobo Ed Thompson, Grandpa 1979
Riel Middleton 1979
L'homme en colère MacKenzie 1979
Murder by Decree Doctor Hardy 1979
Intergalactic Thanksgiving or Please Don't Eat the Planet Pa Spademinder 1979
The Devil and Daniel Mouse B.L. Zebub / The Devil / B.L. Zebub (voice) 1978
High-Ballin' King Caroll 1978
A Cosmic Christmas Mayor (voice) / Mayor 1977
Why Shoot the Teacher? Lyle Bishop 1977
The Swiss Family Robinson Johann Robinson, Johann Robinson / Buckley 1974
The National Dream: Building the Impossible Railway Donald Smith 1974
The Neptune Factor Capt. Williams 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Dudley 1972
Adventures in Rainbow Country Fred Vincent 1970
King of the Grizzlies The Colonel 1970
The Best Damn Fiddler from Calabogie to Kaladar Emery / Emery Prometer 1969
Spider-Man Mysterio, Police officer / Director / Mysterio, Boomer / Mysterio, Boomer, Harley Clivendon / Ponce De Léon, Harley Clivendon, Infinata, Liner pilot / Mr. Mayor 1967
Rocket Robin Hood Will Scarlet / Infinata / Baron Blank, Will Scarlet 1966
Wojeck Gilbert 1966
Seaway Bob Roberts, McCrea 1965
The Forest Rangers Porter, Prof. Mandell 1963
The Unforeseen King, Monfort 1958
Hawkeye and the Last of the Mohicans Jess Adams, Major Conn, Major Duffy, Mort Bailey, Mr. Travers, Sheriff Peterson 1957
The Magical World of Disney The Colonel, Flour Merchant 1954
The United States Steel Hour Charles Blake 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙