Christian Stolte

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Christian Stolte is a Chicago-based American character actor. He portrayed corrections officer Keith Stolte on the TV series Prison Break and Charles Makley in the film Public Enemies. He starred as the chief appraiser in The Onion's web series Lake Dredge Appraisal. He also portrayed Clarence Darby in the film Law Abiding Citizen. read more

Christian Stolte is a Chicago-based American character actor. He portrayed corrections officer Keith Stolte on the TV series Prison Break and Charles Makley in the film Public Enemies. He starred as the chief appraiser in The Onion's web series Lake Dredge Appraisal. He also portrayed Clarence Darby in the film Law Abiding Citizen. Stolte's acting career also includes voice over work with Breathe Bible. He currently portrays Randy McHolland (Mouch) in the NBC series Chicago Fire.

Birth Name

Christian Joseph Stolte

Born

Tuesday, 16 October 1962

Links

Actor Filmography

Rain Beau's End Principal Stone 2020
The Man in the Silo Charlie 2016
Chicago Med Randall McHolland 2015
Chicago P.D. Randall McHolland 2014
Best If Used By Boss 2013
Chicago Fire Randall McHolland, Randy Mouch McHolland 2012
Boss Frank Kohler 2011
The Playboy Club Gus Bianchi 2011
The Chicago Code Don Worthen 2011
Something Better Somewhere Else (as Christian Stolti) 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rain Beau's End Principal Stone 2020
The Man in the Silo Charlie 2016
Chicago Med Randall McHolland 2015
Chicago P.D. Randall McHolland 2014
Best If Used By Boss 2013
Chicago Fire Randall McHolland, Randy Mouch McHolland 2012
Boss Frank Kohler 2011
The Playboy Club Gus Bianchi 2011
The Chicago Code Don Worthen 2011
Something Better Somewhere Else (as Christian Stolti) 2010
A Nightmare on Elm Street Jesse's Father 2010
Ca$h Car Sales Manager 2010
Law Abiding Citizen Clarence Darby 2009
Public Enemies Charles Makley 2009
The Beast Sullivan 2009
Under New Management Hank Bailey 2009
The Express Dan Boyle 2008
Fraternity House Professor VanOver 2008
Were the World Mine Coach Driskill 2008
The Promotion Banjo Player #2 2008
Osso Bucco Nick 2008
Leatherheads Pete 2008
Already Dead Voice 2 / voice 2007
The Lucky Ones Police Desk Sergeant 2007
Crime Fiction Don Lee Boone 2007
Death of a President John Rucinski 2006
Stranger Than Fiction Young Boy's Father 2006
Payback: Straight Up Val's Goon #1 2006
Prison Break Corrections Officer Keith Stolte, C.O. #1, C.O. #3 2005
Mr. 3000 Reporter 2004
Road to Perdition Rooney's Business Associate 2002
Ali Miami Cop 2001
Novocaine Court Guard 2001
Kwik Stop Cop #1 2001
Brat 2 Policeman in Ukrainian village / police officer 2000
Stir of Echoes Train Station Cop #2 1999
Turks Vincent Roberts, Set up man 1999
Time to Pay Rocky Scanlon 1999
Cupid Elvis 1998
Early Edition Bradley, Scaffold Guy 1996
ER Driver 1994
The Public Eye Ambulance Attendant 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙