Christopher Jones

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56
William Frank Jones, better known as Christopher Jones, was an American stage, movie, and television actor.

William Frank Jones, better known as Christopher Jones, was an American stage, movie, and television actor.

Birth Name

William Franklin Jones

Born

Monday, 18 August 1941

Died

Friday, 31 January 2014

Actor Filmography

Ben-Hur Merchant 2016
Somebody's Gotta Do It Himself, Himself - Sound Guy 2014
Street Stories Donald Price 2014
Save Me Arkin 2014
Bonus Content Himself 2013
Creative Continuity Himself 2013
Richard The Lionheart One Eye 2013
No Vacancy Ryan (as Christopher Michael Jones) 2012
Another Kind of Hero Alex 2012
Idle Times Cable 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ben-Hur Merchant 2016
Somebody's Gotta Do It Himself, Himself - Sound Guy 2014
Street Stories Donald Price 2014
Save Me Arkin 2014
Bonus Content Himself 2013
Creative Continuity Himself 2013
Richard The Lionheart One Eye 2013
No Vacancy Ryan (as Christopher Michael Jones) 2012
Another Kind of Hero Alex 2012
Idle Times Cable 2012
2010: Moby Dick Seaman #2 2010
Somebody Help Me Seth 2007
Dirty Jobs Himself 2005
CSI: Miami Jake Mann 2002
The Nightmare Room Ghost 2001
O Jason 2001
Malcolm in the Middle Scary Teen #1 2000
Judging Amy Dancer 1999
The F-Zone Library Patron 1999
This World, Then the Fireworks Young Marty Lakewood 1997
Mad Dog Time Nicholas Falco 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
MADtv 1995
The Drew Carey Show Dancer #5 1995
Ryan's Daughter Major Doryan 1970
The Looking Glass War Leiser 1970
A Brief Season Johnny 1969
Three in the Attic Paxton Quigley 1968
Wild In The Streets Max Jacob 'Frost' Flatow Jr. 1968
Judd for the Defense Brandon Hill 1967
Chubasco Chubasco 1967
The Legend of Jesse James Jesse James 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Greg Martin 1964

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙