Chyler Leigh

IVA Star Rating : 66
Chyler Leigh West, known professionally as Chyler Leigh, is an American actress, singer and model. She is known for portraying Janey Briggs in the comedy film Not Another Teen Movie (2001), Lexie Grey in the ABC medical drama series Grey's Anatomy (2007–2012), and Alex Danvers in the DC Comics superhero series Supergirl (2015–present).

Discover

Chyler Leigh West, known professionally as Chyler Leigh, is an American actress, singer and model. She is known for portraying Janey Briggs in the comedy film Not Another Teen Movie (2001), Lexie Grey in the ABC medical drama series Grey's Anatomy (2007–2012), and Alex Danvers in the DC Comics superhero series Supergirl (2015–present).

Birth Name

Chyler Leigh Potts

Born

Saturday, 10 April 1982

Links

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙