Clifton Ko

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Clifton Chi-Sum Ko

Born

Wednesday, 01 January 1958

Actor Filmography

Dearest Anita Man in Elevator 2019
Show Me Your Love Uncle 2016
Echoes of the Rainbow Shoe customer with kids / Customer with three kids (guest star) 2010
All's Well, Ends Well 2009 Butler (as Chi Sum Ko) 2009
La Lingerie Lara's first love 2008
The Way We Are Uncle Chuen 2008
We are Family Master Fok 2006
In-Laws, Out-Laws 2004
Naked Ambition Mr. Dai 2003
Ninth Happiness Ma Lun Fan 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dearest Anita Man in Elevator 2019
Show Me Your Love Uncle 2016
Echoes of the Rainbow Shoe customer with kids / Customer with three kids (guest star) 2010
All's Well, Ends Well 2009 Butler (as Chi Sum Ko) 2009
La Lingerie Lara's first love 2008
The Way We Are Uncle Chuen 2008
We are Family Master Fok 2006
In-Laws, Out-Laws 2004
Naked Ambition Mr. Dai 2003
Ninth Happiness Ma Lun Fan 1998
Task Force Doctor at Hosital 1997
Who's the Man, Who's the Woman 1996
Over the Rainbow, Under the Skirt Himself / Clifton Ko 1994
All's Well, Ends Well Too Pimp 1993
Rich Man Otto Chan 1992
Fu gui huang jin wu Debt Collector 1992
All's Well Ends Well Annoyed Karaoke Patron 1992
The Twin Dragons Department store clerk 1992
Slickers vs. Killers Robert 1991
The Gambling Ghost TV Crew Member 1991
Happy Ghost 4 Man in Washroom 1990
Huo zhu gui Shan 1989
Chicken and Duck Talk Trainee at Hui Gee 1988
Meng gui fo tiao qiang Chan Dai-Man 1988
It's a Mad, Mad, Mad World II Lottery Announcer on TV 1988
It's a Mad, Mad, Mad World Bill's Colleague 1987
Legacy of Rage Hotel Manager / Hotel Manager (as Clifton Ko Chi-Sum) 1986
My Family 1986
Dou qi xiao shen xian 1985
For Your Heart Only Doctor 1985
Happy Ghost II Diving Judge 1985
Happy Ghost Judge 1984
Xiao sheng pa pa Cameo 1982

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙