Connie Sellecca

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 39
Connie Sellecca is an American actress, producer, and former model, best known for her roles on the television series Flying High, The Greatest American Hero, and Hotel, for which she was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Television Series Drama in 1987.

Connie Sellecca is an American actress, producer, and former model, best known for her roles on the television series Flying High, The Greatest American Hero, and Hotel, for which she was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Television Series Drama in 1987.

Birth Name

Concetta Sellecchia

Born

Wednesday, 25 May 1955

Actress Filmography

Scream, Queen! My Nightmare on Elm Street Christine Francis 2019
Intelligence for Your Life Self - Hostess 2013
All About Christmas Eve Elizabeth Cole 2012
The Wild Stallion Matty 2009
Anna's Dream Leslie Morgan 2002
I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus Stephanie Carver 2001
Bob Patterson Connie Sellecca 2001
Dangerous Waters Sarah 1999
Something Borrowed, Something Blue Monique D'Arcy 1997
A Holiday to Remember Carolyn Giblin 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Scream, Queen! My Nightmare on Elm Street Christine Francis 2019
Intelligence for Your Life Self - Hostess 2013
All About Christmas Eve Elizabeth Cole 2012
The Wild Stallion Matty 2009
Anna's Dream Leslie Morgan 2002
I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus Stephanie Carver 2001
Bob Patterson Connie Sellecca 2001
Dangerous Waters Sarah 1999
Something Borrowed, Something Blue Monique D'Arcy 1997
A Holiday to Remember Carolyn Giblin 1995
The Surrogate Joan Quinn 1995
A Dangerous Affair Sharon Blake 1995
She Led Two Lives Rebecca Madison 1994
Second Chances Dianne Benedict 1993
Passport to Murder Helen Hollander 1993
A House of Secrets and Lies Susan / Susan Cooper 1992
Eye of the Storm Patricia 'Pete' Peterson 1992
P.S.I. Luv U Dani Powell / Wanda Talbert, Wanda Talbert / Dani Powell, Dani Powell / Wanda Talbert / Virginia Hill 1991
Mulberry Street Connie Savoia 1990
People Like Us Ruby Nolte Renthall 1990
Miracle Landing Mimi Tompkins 1990
Turn Back the Clock Stephanie Powers 1989
Brotherhood of the Rose Erika Bernstein 1989
The Arsenio Hall Show Herself - Guest 1989
The Last Fling Gloria Franklin 1987
The Late Show Herself - Guest 1986
International Airport Dana Fredricks 1985
The 11th Annual People's Choice Awards Self - Presenter 1985
Finder of Lost Loves Sara Hawthorne Nevins 1984
Hotel Christine Francis 1982
The Greatest American Hero Pam Davidson 1981
Beyond Westworld Pamela Williams 1980
She's Dressed to Kill Alix Goldman 1979
Captain America II: Death Too Soon Dr. Wendy Day 1979
Flying High Lisa Benton 1978
The Bermuda Depths Jennie Haniver 1978
On Our Own Actress 1977
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1987 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙