Cynthia Gibb

22
Cynthia Gibb is an American actress and former model who has starred in film and on television. She began her career starring in the musical drama series Fame (1983-87) and later has appeared in films Youngblood (1986), Salvador (1986), Malone (1987), Short Circuit 2 (1989) and Death Warrant (1990). She also received Golden Globe Award nomination... read more

Cynthia Gibb is an American actress and former model who has starred in film and on television. She began her career starring in the musical drama series Fame (1983-87) and later has appeared in films Youngblood (1986), Salvador (1986), Malone (1987), Short Circuit 2 (1989) and Death Warrant (1990). She also received Golden Globe Award nomination for her performance as Gypsy Rose Lee in Gypsy (1993).

Birth Name

Cynthia Lowrie Gibb

Born

Saturday, 14 December 1963

Actress Filmography

Sharing Christmas Helen 2017
Stalker's Prey Sandy Wilcox 2017
Broadcasting Christmas Patrice Montgomery 2016
Caged No More Lottie 2016
Christmas Land Ms. Nickerson 2015
Before I Sleep Caroline 2013
The Cheating Pact Brenda Marshall 2013
My Dog's Christmas Miracle Professor Madeline Walters 2011
A Nanny for Christmas Samantha Ryland 2010
Accused At 17 Jacqui Madler 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Sharing Christmas Helen 2017
Stalker's Prey Sandy Wilcox 2017
Broadcasting Christmas Patrice Montgomery 2016
Caged No More Lottie 2016
Christmas Land Ms. Nickerson 2015
Before I Sleep Caroline 2013
The Cheating Pact Brenda Marshall 2013
My Dog's Christmas Miracle Professor Madeline Walters 2011
A Nanny for Christmas Samantha Ryland 2010
Accused At 17 Jacqui Madler 2009
Fall of Hyperion Jenni Hansen 2008
Beautiful Loser Bonnie (adult) 2008
An Accidental Christmas Victoria Vicky Wright 2007
Christie's Revenge Miranda Colton 2007
Demons From Her Past Marilyn Baxter 2007
Criminal Minds Kathy Gray 2005
In the Cutz Herself 2005
1-800-Missing Dr. Susan Reynolds 2003
A Crime Of Passion Frederica Dumay 2003
Mary Christmas Mary Malone 2002
Without a Trace Tracie Duncan 2002
Full Frontal Pregnant Woman 2002
Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows Narrator 2005
A Colder Kind Of Death Jill Dempsey 2001
The Division Donna Packard 2001
This is How the World Ends Nicole van Dyke 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Karen Campbell 1999
Judging Amy Irene Kraft 1999
Earthquake in New York Laura Rykker 1998
High Stakes Annie 1997
Volcano: Fire On The Mountain Kelly Adams 1997
Holiday Affair Jodie Ennis 1996
Superman: The Animated Series Trish Mills 1996
7th Heaven Betsy 1996
Deadly Games Lauren Ashborne 1995
Fatal Vows: The Alexandra O'Hara Story Alexandra O'Hara 1994
Madman of the People Meg Buckner 1994
Sin & Redemption Billie Simms 1994
Gypsy Gypsy Rose Lee 1993
A Twist of the Knife Dr. Amanda Bentley 1993
The Woman Who Loved Elvis Emily Shaw 1993
Drive Like Lightning Ginger 1992
Diagnosis Murder: Diagnosis of Murder Dr. Amanda Bentley 1992
The Legend of Prince Valiant Princess Millicante 1991
Death Warrant Amanda Beckett 1990
Tales from the Crypt Lorelei Phelps 1989
The Karen Carpenter Story Karen Carpenter 1989
Midnight Caller Willi 1988
Sidewalks Entertainment Herself 1994
Short Circuit 2 Sandy Banatoni 1988
Jack's Back Chris Moscari 1988
Malone Jo Barlow 1987
Modern Girls Cece 1986
American Masters Louise (archive footage) 1986
Salvador Cathy Moore (as Cindy Gibb) 1986
Youngblood Jessie Chadwick 1986
Fame Holly Laird, Herself 1982
Stardust Memories Young Girl Fan (as Cindy Gibb) 1980
Nova Karen Carpenter (archive footage) 1974
1994 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
  • 1
1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙