David Mooney

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

David Lamar Mooney

Born

Tuesday, 26 August 1941

Died

Monday, 01 April 2019

Actor Filmography

My All-American Football Fan 2015
Chaplin Wedding Photographer 1992
Sidewinder 1 Barfly 1977
The Man with the Power Hotel Clerk 1977
The Oregon Trail Young Man 1976
Petrocelli Paul Thomson 1974
Herbie Rides Again Young Man Surfing 1974
The Baby Baby / Baby Wadsworth 1973
The World's Greatest Athlete Undetermined Secondary Role 1973
Barnaby Jones Young Man 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

My All-American Football Fan 2015
Chaplin Wedding Photographer 1992
Sidewinder 1 Barfly 1977
The Man with the Power Hotel Clerk 1977
The Oregon Trail Young Man 1976
Petrocelli Paul Thomson 1974
Herbie Rides Again Young Man Surfing 1974
The Baby Baby / Baby Wadsworth 1973
The World's Greatest Athlete Undetermined Secondary Role 1973
Barnaby Jones Young Man 1973
Emergency! Dentist 1972
Cannon Slattery 1971
The Doris Day Show Dave 1968
Bewitched Golf Attendant 1964
The Magical World of Disney (archive footage), (archive footage) (as David Manzy) 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙