Deirdre Lovejoy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 73
Deirdre Lovejoy is an American actress.

Deirdre Lovejoy is an American actress.

Birth Name

Deirdre Helen Lovejoy

Born

Saturday, 30 June 1962

Actress Filmography

Big Dogs Ronny Radiant 2020
Run Mary Dixie 2020
Raising Dion Charlotte Tuck 2019
Trollville Toby's Mom 2018
Beauty Mark Pastor Hodges 2018
The Post Debbie Regan 2017
I Am Elizabeth Smart Wanda Barzee 2017
Manhunt Rudolph's Attorney 2017
The Good Fight FBI Agent Annabelle 2017
Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk Denise Lynn 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Big Dogs Ronny Radiant 2020
Run Mary Dixie 2020
Raising Dion Charlotte Tuck 2019
Trollville Toby's Mom 2018
Beauty Mark Pastor Hodges 2018
The Post Debbie Regan 2017
I Am Elizabeth Smart Wanda Barzee 2017
Manhunt Rudolph's Attorney 2017
The Good Fight FBI Agent Annabelle 2017
Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk Denise Lynn 2016
Bull Rebecca Whalen 2016
American Gothic Detective Linda Cutter 2016
Thirsty Doris Townsend 2016
NCIS: New Orleans Claire McDermott 2014
Those Who Kill 2014
The Blacklist Cynthia Panabaker 2013
Orange Is the New Black Chris Maser 2013
Lionhead Detective Lundgren 2013
Shadow on the Mesa Sally Bates 2013
Elementary Carrie Traub 2012
Girls Margot 2012
American Horror Story Lana's Host 2011
The Protector 2011
Bad Teacher Sasha's Mother 2011
Body of Proof Jeannie Morris 2011
Shameless Rita 2011
Outlaw Karen Rukheyser 2010
The Stepfather Detective Tylar 2009
The Forgotten Zoe Jenks 2009
Lie to Me Holly Sando 2009
Eli Stone A.D.A. Samantha Jarrells 2008
The Wire Odyssey Herself 2007
Private Practice Sean Petrucci 2007
Saving Grace Linda Hall 2007
Brothers & Sisters Marissa Crandall 2006
Shark Monica Wells 2006
Ace of Cakes Herself 2006
Step Up Katherine Clark 2006
Close to Home Ellen Porter 2005
Criminal Minds Agent Bates 2005
Bones Heather Taffet 2005
The Closer Melissa Langner 2005
Numb3rs Daria Samson 2005
Medium Dr. Messner 2005
Cold Case Regie Kunze '07 2003
The Lyon's Den Ms. Easton 2003
Nip/Tuck Allie Tedesco 2003
Kingpin (as Deirdre Love Joy) 2003
Without a Trace Mrs. Peterson 2002
My Sister's Wedding Beverly Modina 2002
The Wire Asst. State's Atty. Rhonda Pearlman 2002
Thirteen Conversations About One Thing Student Teacher 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Agent Carmen Martino, Penny Halliwell 2001
Ed Ms. Diamond 2000
Strong Medicine Taylor 2000
Shaft Police Officer 2000
The Talented Mr. Ripley Fighting Neighbor 1999
Random Hearts Officer Isabel 1999
Third Watch Nancy 1999
The West Wing Lisa Wolfe 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Hernandez, Penelope Fielding 1999
Judging Amy State's Attorney 1999
Trinity Karen Sealey 1998
Sour Grapes Nurse Wells 1998
Spin City First Reporter, Reporter, Third Reporter 1996
Touched by an Angel Courtney Kellerman 1994
NYPD Blue Michelle Foster 1993
Law & Order CSU Technician, Judith Crockit 1990
The Kennedys of Massachusetts Rosemary Kennedy 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙