Derek Drymon

Writer · Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 67
Derek Drymon is an American writer, storyboard artist, television director, executive producer, and supervising producer. He has worked on numerous animated cartoon productions of the 1990s and 2000s, best known for his work on Rocko's Modern Life, SpongeBob SquarePants and Adventure Time.

Derek Drymon is an American writer, storyboard artist, television director, executive producer, and supervising producer. He has worked on numerous animated cartoon productions of the 1990s and 2000s, best known for his work on Rocko's Modern Life, SpongeBob SquarePants and Adventure Time.

Birth Name

Derek David Drymon

Born

Tuesday, 19 November 1968

Actor Filmography

Hotel Transylvania 4: Transformania Human Zombie / Human Zombie (voice) 2022
Turbo FAST Network Trackside Reporter / Worker Snail #2 2013
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie Fisherman / The Screamer 2004
My Life with Morrissey Bad Comedian 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hotel Transylvania 4: Transformania Human Zombie / Human Zombie (voice) 2022
Turbo FAST Network Trackside Reporter / Worker Snail #2 2013
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie Fisherman / The Screamer 2004
My Life with Morrissey Bad Comedian 2003

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2010EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2004EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2003EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙