Adventure Time

96
  • TV-PG
Adventure Time leads viewers on the fantastical adventures of unlikely heroes, Finn & Jake, buddies who traverse the mystical Land of Ooo and encounter its colorful inhabitants.
Available to stream, rent, or purchase on:

Adventure Time leads viewers on the fantastical adventures of unlikely heroes, Finn & Jake, buddies who traverse the mystical Land of Ooo and encounter its colorful inhabitants.

Original Release

04/05/2010 on HBO MAX

Links

Cast

Jessica DiCicco Flame Princess
Polly Lou Livingston Tree Trunks
Hynden Walch Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Olivia Olson Marceline the Vampire Queen (voice)
Jeremy Shada Finn (voice)
Pendleton Ward Lumpy Space Princess (voice)
Steve Little Peppermint Butler
Dee Bradley Baker Cinnamon Bun (voice)
Niki Yang BMO / Lady Rainicorn
John Kassir Cloud Groom
(see additional cast & crew)
# Title Air Date
1 The Wild Hunt Sunday, 17 September 2017
2 Always BMO Closing Sunday, 17 September 2017
3 Son of Rap Bear Sunday, 17 September 2017
4 Bonnibel Bubblegum Sunday, 17 September 2017
5 Seventeen Sunday, 17 December 2017
6 Ring of Fire Sunday, 17 December 2017
7 Marcy & Hunson Sunday, 17 December 2017
8 The First Investigation Sunday, 17 December 2017
9 Blenanas Sunday, 18 March 2018
10 Jake the Starchild Sunday, 18 March 2018
11 Temple of Mars Sunday, 18 March 2018
12 Gumbaldia Sunday, 18 March 2018
13 Come Along With Me Monday, 03 September 2018
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

Directors

Bong Hee Han, Larry Leichliter, Elizabeth Ito, Andres Salaff, Adam Muto, Nate Cash, Cole Sanchez, Diana Lafyatis, David Ferguson, Kent Osborne, David Ferguson, Lindsay Small-Butera, Masaaki Yuasa, David O'Reilly, Kirsten Lepore

Writers

Pendleton Ward, Kent Osborne, Adam Muto, Jack Pendarvis, Patrick McHale, Tom Herpich, Somvilay Xayaphone, Jesse Moynihan, Mark Banker, Steve Wolfhard, Merriwether Williams, Ako Castuera, Cole Sanchez, Ashly Burch, Seo Jung Kim, Timothy McKeon, Rebecca Sugar, Julia Pott, Bert Youn, Graham Falk, Sam Alden, Thurop Van Orman, Steve Little, Andy Ristaino, Hanna K. Nyström, Aleks Sennwald, Skyler Page, Hanna Nystrom, Emily Partridge, Luther McLaurin, Sean Jimenez, Elizabeth Ito, Polly Guo, Niki Yang, Armen Mirzaian, Luke Pearson, Kris Mukai, Dylan Haggerty, Laura Knetzger, Dick Grunert, Thomas Wellmann, Benton Connor, Jillian Tamaki, Andres Salaff, Derek Ballard, Anna Syvertsson, David Ferguson, Dylan Haggerty, Derek Kirk Kim, Craig Lewis, David Ferguson, Michael DeForge, Charmaine Verhagen, Brandon Graham, Sloane Leong, Gilbert Hernandez, Peter Browngardt, Douglas TenNapel, Masaaki Yuasa, J.G. Quintel, Doug TenNapel, David O'Reilly, Natasha Allegri, Craig Lewis, Kirsten Lepore, KC Green

Creators

Pendleton Ward

Cast

Jessica DiCicco Flame Princess
Polly Lou Livingston Tree Trunks
Hynden Walch Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Olivia Olson Marceline the Vampire Queen (voice)
Jeremy Shada Finn (voice)
Pendleton Ward Lumpy Space Princess (voice)
Steve Little Peppermint Butler
Dee Bradley Baker Cinnamon Bun (voice)
Niki Yang BMO / Lady Rainicorn
John Kassir Cloud Groom
Isabella Acres Young Princess Bubblegum
Mark Hamill Evil Guy
Kristen Schaal Boobafina
Ron Perlman The Lich
Justin Roiland Earl of Lemongrab
Kent Osborne Joshua
John DiMaggio Jake (voice)
Maria Bamford Chocoberry
Maria Bamford Slime Princess / Additional Voices
Tom Kenny Princess #1

Producers

Pendleton Ward Executive Producer
Fred Seibert Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash Executive Producer
Adam Muto Executive Producer
Derek Drymon Executive Producer
Rob Swartz Executive Producer
Conrad Montgomery Executive Producer
Kelly Crews Executive Producer
Pendleton Ward Producer
Fred Seibert Producer
Kelly Crews Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey Producer
Brian A. Miller Producer
Eric Homan Producer
Kevin Kolde Producer
Curtis Lelash Producer
Rob Sorcher Producer
Adam Muto Producer
Nick Jennings Producer
Derek Drymon Producer
Rob Swartz Producer
Thurop Van Orman Producer
Eunyoung Choi Producer
Keith Mack Producer
Sarah Serata Producer
Masaaki Yuasa Producer
Jakob Schuh Producer
Justin Leach Producer
David O'Reilly Producer

Editors

Paul Douglas

2019 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2018 Emmy Outstanding Short Form Animated Program Nominated
2018 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation Won
2017 Emmy Outstanding Short Form Animated Program Won
2016 Emmy Outstanding Short Form Animated Program Nominated
2016 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation Won
2016 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation Won
2015 Emmy Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program Won
2015 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation Won
2014 Emmy Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation Won
2013 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation Won
2013 Emmy Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2012 Emmy Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2010 Emmy Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙