Jack Pendarvis

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Jack Ward Pendarvis

Born

Monday, 08 July 1963

Actor Filmography

Bee and PuppyCat Mister Cup 2013
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown Himself 2013
Adventure Time Additional Voices, Dirt Beer Guy, Root Beer Guy / Dirt Beer Guy, Root Beer Guy 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bee and PuppyCat Mister Cup 2013
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown Himself 2013
Adventure Time Additional Voices, Dirt Beer Guy, Root Beer Guy / Dirt Beer Guy, Root Beer Guy 2010
2020EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Nominated
2019EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
2018EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Nominated
2017EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Won
2016EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Nominated
2016EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Nominated
2015EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙