Ashly Burch

From "Mythic Quest"
Actor · Writer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 60
Ashly Burch is an American actress, voice actress, singer and writer. She is known for her roles as Aloy in Horizon Zero Dawn, Tiny Tina in Borderlands 2 and Borderlands 3, Miss Pauling in Team Fortress 2, the web series Hey Ash, Whatcha Playin'?, Chloe Price in Life Is Strange, Mayuri Shiina from Steins;Gate, Sasha Braus from Attack on Titan, Ray... read more

Ashly Burch is an American actress, voice actress, singer and writer. She is known for her roles as Aloy in Horizon Zero Dawn, Tiny Tina in Borderlands 2 and Borderlands 3, Miss Pauling in Team Fortress 2, the web series Hey Ash, Whatcha Playin'?, Chloe Price in Life Is Strange, Mayuri Shiina from Steins;Gate, Sasha Braus from Attack on Titan, Ray from Fortnite, Parvati Holcomb from The Outer Worlds and Ash Graven from Final Space.

Birth Name

Ashly Syble Burch

Born

Tuesday, 19 June 1990

Links

Actress Filmography

The Ghost and Molly McGee Molly McGee, Molly McGee / Additional Voices, Molly McGee / Turkey Tina 2021
Adventure Time: Distant Lands Darling / Additional Voices 2020
Glitch Techs Ridley, Zed, Goblin, K Moon / Ridley, K. Moon / Contestant 1 / Sister / Neighborhood Kid / Kids 2020
Mythic Quest Rachel 2020
Summer Camp Island Additional Voices 2018
Steins;Gate 0 Mayuri Shiina 2018
Looking for David Interviewee 2018
Final Space Ash Graven 2018
Liberty: Vigilance Thracius Wyatt 2018
Trolls: The Beat Goes On! Meadow Spriggs 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Ghost and Molly McGee Molly McGee, Molly McGee / Additional Voices, Molly McGee / Turkey Tina 2021
Adventure Time: Distant Lands Darling / Additional Voices 2020
Glitch Techs Ridley, Zed, Goblin, K Moon / Ridley, K. Moon / Contestant 1 / Sister / Neighborhood Kid / Kids 2020
Mythic Quest Rachel 2020
Summer Camp Island Additional Voices 2018
Steins;Gate 0 Mayuri Shiina 2018
Looking for David Interviewee 2018
Final Space Ash Graven 2018
Liberty: Vigilance Thracius Wyatt 2018
Trolls: The Beat Goes On! Meadow Spriggs 2018
OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes Enid, Enid (voice), (voice), Additional Voices / Enid, Gladys, Hamster, Miss Mummy (voice), Miss Mummy / Enid, Rippy Roo (voice), Rippy Roo, Student / Gladys / Rippy Roo, Gladys / Enid, Baby Teeth / Enid, Baby Teeth, Ball Monster / Enid / Cherry, Enid / Boy 1, Enid / Computer Voice (voice), Enid / Congresswoman (voice), Enid / Foxy / Additional Voices, Enid / Gloops (voice), Enid / Icky, Enid / Mikayla, Enid / Miss Mummy, Enid / Punching Judy, Enid / Rippy Roo, Enid / Skeleton 1 / Congresswoman, Enid / Stabilization Matrix (voice) 2017
Dimension 404 Shannon 2017
Talks Machina Self 2016
Uncle Kent 2 Christine From Housekeeping 2016
RocketJump: The Show Female Assistant, Jess, Super Lieutenant 2015
Muzzled the Musical Malfalia 2015
Attack on Titan: Junior High Sasha Blouse 2015
We Bare Bears Additional Voices 2015
Pig Goat Banana Cricket Lila Twinklepipes / Sorority Girl #1, Lila Twinklepipes 2015
The Loud House Lainey 2015
Critical Role Keg, Piglet, Self - Interviewee, Clothesline, Dren, Ida Codswell 2015
The Strongest Man Illi 2015
The Mask You Live In Self - Actress and Writer / Herself 2015
Over the Garden Wall Additional Voices 2014
Blackford Manor Josette (voice) / Josette 2014
Chainsaw Richard Tiny Ghost, Female 2014
Space Dandy Freckles 2014
Table Flip Self 2013
Board with Life Michelle 2013
Steven Universe Rutile Twins, Rutile Twins (voice) 2013
Bee and PuppyCat Cas, Cass, Cass / Cicada 2013
Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu Mayuri Shiina 2013
Baked Goods Charlie Binkle 2013
Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow Sasha Braus 2013
Attack on Titan Sasha Braus 2013
School of Thrones Dany Targaryen 2013
TableTop Self - Guest 2012
Must Come Down Holly 2012
Steins;Gate Mayuri Shiina 2011
Adventure Time Breezy, Bun Bun (voice), Bun Bun, Celina / Super Porp Mutant / Cheryl, Scorpion / Blacksmith 2010
Fairy Tail Additional Voices 2009
Dragon Ball Z Kai Additional Voices 2009
Hey Ash, Whatcha Playin'? Ash, Ash / Liquid Ashelot, Ash / Anthony, Ash / Christopher Lloyd, Ash / Fumito Ueda, Ash / Obadiah Stane, Ash / Taye / Li'l T., Bobby Kotick 2008

Director Filmography

2018EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Nominated
2017EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Won
2016EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙