Dina Spybey

Actor
58
Dina Spybey also known as Dina Waters and Dina Spybey-Waters is an American actress. She has appeared in more than 20 films, including John Q., subUrbia and The Haunted Mansion. She is perhaps best known for her role as Tracy Montrose Blair on the first season of Six Feet Under. She played "young Elise Eliot" in The First Wives Club and a ghost named... read more

Dina Spybey also known as Dina Waters and Dina Spybey-Waters is an American actress. She has appeared in more than 20 films, including John Q., subUrbia and The Haunted Mansion. She is perhaps best known for her role as Tracy Montrose Blair on the first season of Six Feet Under. She played "young Elise Eliot" in The First Wives Club and a ghost named Emma in Disney's film The Haunted Mansion.

Birth Name

Dina Louise Spybey

Born

Sunday, 29 August 1965

Actress Filmography

Chasing Molly Janet 2019
Modern Family Art Teacher (as Dina Waters) 2009
Just Like Heaven 2005
The Haunted Mansion 2003
Freaky Friday 2003
Warning: Parental Advisory Receptionist (as Dina Waters) 2002
John Q 2002
Cold Feet Jenny Lombardi (as Dina Spybey) 1999
Advice from a Caterpillar Young Woman (as Dina Spybey) 1999
Julian Po Dee / Dee (as Dina Spybey) 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Chasing Molly Janet 2019
Modern Family Art Teacher (as Dina Waters) 2009
Just Like Heaven 2005
The Haunted Mansion 2003
Freaky Friday 2003
Warning: Parental Advisory Receptionist (as Dina Waters) 2002
John Q 2002
Cold Feet Jenny Lombardi (as Dina Spybey) 1999
Advice from a Caterpillar Young Woman (as Dina Spybey) 1999
Julian Po Dee / Dee (as Dina Spybey) 1997
Big Night 1996
Men Behaving Badly Brenda Mickowski (as Dina Spybey) 1996
Striptease 1996
Suburbia 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙