Dina Spybey-Waters

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Dina Spybey also known as Dina Waters and Dina Spybey-Waters is an American actress. She has appeared in more than 20 films, including John Q., subUrbia and The Haunted Mansion. She is perhaps best known for her role as Tracy Montrose Blair on the first season of Six Feet Under. She played "young Elise Eliot" in The First Wives Club and a ghost named... read more

Dina Spybey also known as Dina Waters and Dina Spybey-Waters is an American actress. She has appeared in more than 20 films, including John Q., subUrbia and The Haunted Mansion. She is perhaps best known for her role as Tracy Montrose Blair on the first season of Six Feet Under. She played "young Elise Eliot" in The First Wives Club and a ghost named Emma in Disney's film The Haunted Mansion.

Birth Name

Dina Louise Spybey

Born

Sunday, 29 August 1965

Actress Filmography

Chasing Molly Janet 2019
Speechless Jennifer 2016
Salem Rogers Sponsor (Karen) 2015
Witches of East End Woman In Hospital 2013
Neighbors from Hell Marjoe Saint Sparks 2010
Modern Family Art Teacher 2009
Great Directors Bee-Bee (clip from SubUrbia (1996)) 2009
Family of the Year Barbara Anderson 2007
The Real Housewives of Orange County Self 2006
Just Like Heaven Abby / Abby Brody 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Chasing Molly Janet 2019
Speechless Jennifer 2016
Salem Rogers Sponsor (Karen) 2015
Witches of East End Woman In Hospital 2013
Neighbors from Hell Marjoe Saint Sparks 2010
Modern Family Art Teacher 2009
Great Directors Bee-Bee (clip from SubUrbia (1996)) 2009
Family of the Year Barbara Anderson 2007
The Real Housewives of Orange County Self 2006
Just Like Heaven Abby / Abby Brody 2005
Joey Judy 2004
The Haunted Mansion Emma 2003
Freaky Friday Dottie Robertson 2003
Full Frontal Third Fired Employee 2002
Warning: Parental Advisory Receptionist 2002
Greg the Bunny Dottie Sunshine 2002
John Q Debby Utley 2002
Six Feet Under Tracy Montrose Blair, Chatty Mourner 2001
Isn't She Great Bambi Madison 2000
Cold Feet Jenny Lombardi 1999
Stark Raving Mad Katherine Yates, Katherine 1999
Advice from a Caterpillar Young Woman 1999
Fantasy Island Tina 1998
Oh Baby Shelly 1998
Getting Personal Liz Carderelli 1998
An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn Allessandra 1998
Julian Po Dee 1997
Gun Genny 1997
Just Shoot Me! Megan 1997
The First Wives Club Young Elise 1996
Big Night Natalie 1996
Suddenly Susan Gina 1996
Men Behaving Badly Brenda Mickowski, Brenda Mickowski (as Dina Spybey) 1996
Striptease Monique, Jr. 1996
SubUrbia Bee-Bee 1996
Remember WENN Celia Mellon 1996
Frasier Nanette 1993
Lifestories: Families in Crisis Becky Bell 1992
HBO First Look Self 1992
CBS Schoolbreak Special Leanne Strauss 1980

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙