Dom Magwili

Actor · Writer · Director
56

Birth Name

Domingo Albert Magwili

Born

Thursday, 08 December 1949

Actor Filmography

How to Make It in America Donny 2010
Close to Home Judge P. Teague, Judge 2005
50 First Dates Security Guard 2004
Dragnet Felix 2003
Becker Dr. Chang 1998
The King of Queens Manny 1998
Drive Mr. Chow 1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Doctor 1997
L.A. Heat Mah Chin Wah 1997
Dear God Teacher 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

How to Make It in America Donny 2010
Close to Home Judge P. Teague, Judge 2005
50 First Dates Security Guard 2004
Dragnet Felix 2003
Becker Dr. Chang 1998
The King of Queens Manny 1998
Drive Mr. Chow 1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Doctor 1997
L.A. Heat Mah Chin Wah 1997
Dear God Teacher 1996
Dangerous Minds Lobsang Sangpo 1996
The Burning Zone Military Police 1996
JAG Colonel Patano 1995
ER Trauma Surgeon 1994
Chicago Hope Pembe 1994
Ghost In The Machine Doctor 1993
The X-Files Mr. Ng 1993
Last Light 1st Guard 1993
Renegade Coroner Sato 1992
Fifty/Fifty General Bosavi 1992
Kuffs Restaurant Owner 1992
P.S.I. Luv U Doctor 1991
Seinfeld Dustin 1989
China Beach Mr. Cat 1988
Ohara Detective Tsuji 1987
Americathon Mouling's Manager 1979

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙