Dorothy Bernard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 9
Dorothy Bernard was an American actress of the silent era. She appeared in 87 films between 1908 and 1956.

Dorothy Bernard was an American actress of the silent era. She appeared in 87 films between 1908 and 1956.

Birth Name

Nora Dorothy Bernard

Born

Wednesday, 25 June 1890

Died

Thursday, 15 December 1955

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙