Dougie Poynter

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Douglas Lee Poynter

Born

Monday, 30 November 1987

Actor Filmography

The Host Steve Atkinson 2020
Kat and the Band Alex 2020
Double Date Steven Barker 2017
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest, Himself - Guest 2012
Derren Brown: Enigma Himself 2011
Nowhere Left to Run Himself 2010
Alan Carr: Chatty Man Himself 2009
Chris Moyles Quiz Night Himself 2009
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
Any Dream Will Do Himself - Performer (as McFly) 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Host Steve Atkinson 2020
Kat and the Band Alex 2020
Double Date Steven Barker 2017
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest, Himself - Guest 2012
Derren Brown: Enigma Himself 2011
Nowhere Left to Run Himself 2010
Alan Carr: Chatty Man Himself 2009
Chris Moyles Quiz Night Himself 2009
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
Any Dream Will Do Himself - Performer (as McFly) 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
Happy Hour Himself (as McFly) 2007
The Charlotte Church Show Himself (as McFly) 2006
Just My Luck Himself - McFly Band Member 2006
The F Word Himself 2005
Top of the Pops: Reloaded Himself (as McFly) 2005
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Himself - McBusted, Himself (as McFly) 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Himself (as McFly), Himself 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Audience Member 2004
Top Gear Self 2002
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! NOW! Himself 2002
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! Self 2002
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self - Performer, Self, Self - Guest Announcer 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Himself 2001
Loose Women Performer (as McFly), Self (as McFly), Himself - Performer (as McFly) 1999
Casualty Self (as McFly) 1986
Children in Need Performer (as McFly) 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙