Douglas Rye

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Douglas Forsythe Rye

Born

Monday, 06 November 1950

Actor Filmography

Code Geass King 2006
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel Haido 2005
Dead Leaves Boba Fett Guy / Caterpillar / Dr. Yabu / Easter Island Guy / White Haired Guy 2004
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Litton / President Of Meditech / Secretary 2002
.hack//SIGN Silver Knight 2002
Read or Die Jean-Henri Fabre / Mr. Gentleman / Additional Voices (voice) 2001
18 Wheels of Justice Finn McGowan 2000
Burn-Up Excess Supervisor / General / Guide / Mama / Mecha Cop 1997
Hard Target Frick 1993
Renegade Andy Marks 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Code Geass King 2006
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel Haido 2005
Dead Leaves Boba Fett Guy / Caterpillar / Dr. Yabu / Easter Island Guy / White Haired Guy 2004
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Litton / President Of Meditech / Secretary 2002
.hack//SIGN Silver Knight 2002
Read or Die Jean-Henri Fabre / Mr. Gentleman / Additional Voices (voice) 2001
18 Wheels of Justice Finn McGowan 2000
Burn-Up Excess Supervisor / General / Guide / Mama / Mecha Cop 1997
Hard Target Frick 1993
Renegade Andy Marks 1992
JFK Featured 1991
In the Heat of the Night Logan 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙