Eddie Jones

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Eddie Jones was an American actor. He was known for playing Clark Kent's father Jonathan Kent in the ABC television series Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman, and Charles Borden, head of The Agency, in the sci-fi television series The Invisible Man.

Eddie Jones was an American actor. He was known for playing Clark Kent's father Jonathan Kent in the ABC television series Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman, and Charles Borden, head of The Agency, in the sci-fi television series The Invisible Man.

Birth Name

Arthur Edward Jones

Born

Tuesday, 18 September 1934

Died

Saturday, 06 July 2019

Actor Filmography

Aquarius Father Mack 2015
Mercy Pastor Gregory Luke 2014
Veep Chuck Furnam 2012
The Big Something Buster 2011
Act Your Age Harold 2011
Disconnect Sheriff Bo Stevens 2010
My First Time Self 2006
Ghost Whisperer Funeral Ghost 2005
Fighting Tommy Riley Marty Goldberg 2005
The Terminal Salchak 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Aquarius Father Mack 2015
Mercy Pastor Gregory Luke 2014
Veep Chuck Furnam 2012
The Big Something Buster 2011
Act Your Age Harold 2011
Disconnect Sheriff Bo Stevens 2010
My First Time Self 2006
Ghost Whisperer Funeral Ghost 2005
Fighting Tommy Riley Marty Goldberg 2005
The Terminal Salchak 2004
The Singing Detective Moonglow Bartender 2003
Seabiscuit Samuel Riddle / Samuel D. Riddle 2003
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex CCS Takkukura 2002
Crossing Jordan Pete O'Malley 2001
Manhattan, AZ General 2000
The Invisible Man The Official / Charles Borden, Charles Borden / The Official 2000
Return to Me Emmett McFadden 2000
Judging Amy Judge Wells 1999
Total Stranger Judge Prestwich 1999
Dancer, Texas Pop. 81 Earl 1998
The Day Lincoln Was Shot Edwin McMasters Stanton / Secretary of War Edwin McMasters Stanton 1998
True Friends Father Reilly 1998
EZ Streets Arnie Kellogg, Arnie 1996
Body Language Mac Brophy 1995
Ed McBain's 87th Precinct: Lightning Byrnes 1995
Touched by an Angel Noah 1994
Party of Five Mr. Merrin 1994
Final Appeal Det. Ayers 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Jonathan Kent 1993
The Return of Ironside Fisette 1993
The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom C.D. Holloway 1993
Sneakers Buddy Wallace 1992
A League of Their Own Dave Hooch 1992
Bodies of Evidence Ed Stewart 1992
Us Det. Harry Boland 1991
The Rocketeer Malcolm 1991
Dark Shadows Bailiff Henry Evans, Sam Evans 1991
WIOU Gus Zaret 1990
The Grifters Mintz 1990
Cadillac Man Benny 1990
The Kennedys of Massachusetts Jim Fitzgerald 1990
Stanley & Iris Mr. Hagen 1990
Grand Dr. Frank 1990
Kojak: Flowers for Matty Det. Ed Mattingly 1990
The Young Riders Benjamin Taylor 1989
American Blue Note Sean Katz 1989
Tattinger's Bennie 1988
Apprentice to Murder Tom Kelly 1988
The Believers Police Patient 1987
I'll Take Manhattan Barney Koster 1987
It's Garry Shandling's Show. Uncle Elliot 1986
Matlock Chief Colin Young 1986
Invasion U.S.A. Cassidy 1985
Spenser: For Hire J.D. Hayes, Michael O'Rourke 1985
The Equalizer Lt. Brannigan, Mr. Winslow 1985
Year of the Dragon William McKenna 1985
The New Kids Charlie / Charlie MacWilliams 1985
C.H.U.D. Chief O'Brien 1984
Trading Places Cop #3 1983
Cheers Dr. Kluger 1982
Q The Watchman 1982
American Playhouse Grand Jury Foreman 1982
Prince of the City U.S. Marshal Ned Chippy / Ned Chippy 1981
The First Deadly Sin Officer Curdy 1980
Bloodbrothers Blackie 1978
On the Yard Olson 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙