Ella Joyce

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Ella Joyce is an American actress. Joyce is best known for her role as Eleanor Emerson on the FOX comedy-drama sitcom Roc, which originally ran from 1991 until 1994.

Ella Joyce is an American actress. Joyce is best known for her role as Eleanor Emerson on the FOX comedy-drama sitcom Roc, which originally ran from 1991 until 1994.

Birth Name

Cherron Hoye

Born

Saturday, 12 June 1954

Actress Filmography

Casting The Net Mabel, Mabel Singer 2020
Heavenly Deposit Nurse Williams 2019
Resolution Song Edith 2018
Nina Clifton's Mom 2016
Future You Henrietta 2016
Lucky Girl Melanie Jackson 2015
Being Mary Jane Sheila 2013
Temptation: Confessions of a Marriage Counselor Sarah 2013
California Solo Carol 2012
Belle's Gladys Crawford 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Casting The Net Mabel, Mabel Singer 2020
Heavenly Deposit Nurse Williams 2019
Resolution Song Edith 2018
Nina Clifton's Mom 2016
Future You Henrietta 2016
Lucky Girl Melanie Jackson 2015
Being Mary Jane Sheila 2013
Temptation: Confessions of a Marriage Counselor Sarah 2013
California Solo Carol 2012
Belle's Gladys Crawford 2012
Hopelessly In June Mrs. Myers 2011
Our Family Wedding Earlene 2010
Preacher's Kid Sister Watkins 2010
Actors Entertainment Self 2009
A Simple Promise Mary 2008
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness The Nurse 2007
Uncle P Bertha Miller 2007
Lost Signal Nancy Caulderbank 2006
Who Made the Potatoe Salad? Mrs. Jenkins 2006
Forbidden Fruits Minister's wife 2006
Eve Mama Pearl 2003
Bubba Ho-tep The Nurse 2002
Stranger Inside Doodle Alderidge 2001
The Old Settler Waitress 2001
PBS Hollywood Presents Waitress 2001
My Wife and Kids Jasmine Scott 2001
Clockin' Green Sonya Brignone 2000
Her Married Lover Dr. Solomon 1999
The Wonderful World of Disney Betty Webb 1997
Set It Off Detective Waller 1996
Dangerous Minds Judge 1996
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Mrs. Bogzigian 1996
The Jamie Foxx Show Annabeth 1996
The Client Alice Ward 1995
In the House Porsche Langford 1995
NewsRadio Catherine Duke 1995
Reality Bites Libby Cumba 1994
Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot McCabe 1992
The Chuck Woolery Show Herself 1991
Roc Eleanor Emerson 1991
Seinfeld Dean Jones 1989
Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop 1988
Soul Train Herself - Guest Host 1971

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙