Ellen Page

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 80
Ellen Grace Philpotts-Page is a Canadian actress and producer. Her career began with roles in television shows such as Pit Pony (1997-2000), Trailer Park Boys (2002) and ReGenesis (2004). Page starred in the film Hard Candy (2005) for which she won the Austin Film Critics Association's Award for Best Actress. Her breakthrough role was the title role... read more

Ellen Grace Philpotts-Page is a Canadian actress and producer. Her career began with roles in television shows such as Pit Pony (1997-2000), Trailer Park Boys (2002) and ReGenesis (2004). Page starred in the film Hard Candy (2005) for which she won the Austin Film Critics Association's Award for Best Actress. Her breakthrough role was the title role in Jason Reitman's film Juno (2007), for which she received nominations for an Academy Award, a BAFTA, a Golden Globe and a Screen Actors Guild Award for Best Actress and won the Independent Spirit Award, an MTV Movie Award and a Teen Choice Award.

Birth Name

Ellen Philpotts-Page

Born

Saturday, 21 February 1987

Links

Actress Filmography

Naya Legend of the Golden Dolphin Dusky (voice) 2022
There's Something in the Water Self 2020
Tales of the City Shawna Hawkins 2019
The Umbrella Academy Vanya Hargreeves 2019
My Days of Mercy Lucy 2018
The Cured Abbie 2018
Window Horses Kelly (voice) 2017
Flatliners Courtney Holmes 2017
My Life as a Zucchini Rosy (voice) 2016
Into The Forest Nell 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Naya Legend of the Golden Dolphin Dusky (voice) 2022
There's Something in the Water Self 2020
Tales of the City Shawna Hawkins 2019
The Umbrella Academy Vanya Hargreeves 2019
My Days of Mercy Lucy 2018
The Cured Abbie 2018
Window Horses Kelly (voice) 2017
Flatliners Courtney Holmes 2017
My Life as a Zucchini Rosy (voice) 2016
Into The Forest Nell 2016
Tallulah Tallulah 2016
Chelsea Herself 2016
Gaycation Herself - Host, Herself 2016
Freeheld Stacie Andree 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Guest, Self 2015
Let's Go, DFW! Herself - Guest 2015
Pop Culture Underground Herself 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Women Who Act Herself 2015
X-Men: Days of Future Past Kitty Pryde 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Self 2014
The Drunken Peasants Herself (archive footage) 2014
Celebrity Page Herself (archive footage), Herself, Self 2013
Stroumboulopoulos Herself 2013
The East Izzy 2013
Out There Amber 2013
Touchy Feely Jenny 2013
To Rome With Love Monica 2012
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
2012: Time For Change Herself 2010
Super Libby 2010
Inception Ariadne 2010
Peacock Maggie 2010
Vanishing of the Bees Narrator 2009
Whip It Bliss Cavendar 2009
Mark at the Movies Herself 2009
Glenn Martin DDS Robot Assistant 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Herself 2009
Crappy Holidays Presents... Herself 2008
The Stone Angel Arlene 2008
Smart People Vanessa Wetherhold 2008
Juno Juno MacGuff 2007
An American Crime Sylvia Likens 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
The Tracey Fragments Tracey Berkowitz 2007
X-Men: The Last Stand Shadowcat 2006
The Colbert Report Herself - Guest 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Mouth to Mouth Sherry 2005
Hard Candy Hayley Stark 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
ReGenesis Lilith Sandstrom 2004
Wilby Wonderful Emily Anderson 2004
I Downloaded A Ghost Stella Blackstone 2004
Shootout Herself 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself, Self 2003
Love that Boy Suzanna 2003
Going for Broke Jennifer Bancroft 2003
Marion Bridge Joanie 2003
Homeless To Harvard: The Liz Murray Story Young Lisa 2003
Touch & Go Trish 2003
Real Time with Bill Maher Self - Guest 2003
Mrs. Ashboro's Cat Natalie Merritt 2003
The Wet Season Jocelyn 2002
Rideau Hall Helene 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Herself 2001
Trailer Park Boys Treena Lahey 2001
Family Guy Lindsey (voice) 1999
Pit Pony Maggie MacLean (as Ellen Philpotts-Page) 1997
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Herself - Guest, Herself 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest, Herself 1993
The Simpsons Alaska Nebraska 1989
Sidewalks Entertainment Herself - Guest 1994
Saturday Night Live Various / Self - Host 1975

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2017 Emmy Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program Nominated
2016 Emmy Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program Nominated
2008 Oscar Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Nominated
2008 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Nominated
  • 1
1 - 4 of 4 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙