Emilio Cigoli

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Emilio Cardi Cigoli

Born

Thursday, 18 November 1909

Died

Friday, 07 November 1980

Actor Filmography

Il furto della Gioconda Capo polizia 1978
Camilla Lo scrittore 1976
Il solco di pesca Uncle of Davide 1975
Giants of Rome Narratore 1964
Sansone contro i pirati Narratore 1963
The Last Charge Narratore 1962
All'armi siam fascisti! Narrator / Narrator (voice) 1962
Erik the Conqueror Narrator 1961
The Bacchantes Narratore 1961
Lettere di una novizia Publico Ministero 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Il furto della Gioconda Capo polizia 1978
Camilla Lo scrittore 1976
Il solco di pesca Uncle of Davide 1975
Giants of Rome Narratore 1964
Sansone contro i pirati Narratore 1963
The Last Charge Narratore 1962
All'armi siam fascisti! Narrator / Narrator (voice) 1962
Erik the Conqueror Narrator 1961
The Bacchantes Narratore 1961
Lettere di una novizia Publico Ministero 1960
The Hunchback of Rome Narratore 1960
Signori si nasce Narratore 1960
Malinconico autunno Medico in contatto radio 1958
Don Camillo e l'on. Peppone Voce narrante 1955
The White Angel Il direttore della prigione 1955
Siluri umani Ammiraglio Bragadin 1954
Guai ai vinti Pietro, marito di Teresa 1954
Of Life and Love Narrator in the prologue / Narratore del prologo 1954
The Life and Music of Giuseppe Verdi Gaetano Donizetti 1953
The Return of Don Camillo Narrator 1953
Rapture 1952
The Little World of Don Camillo Narrator 1952
Domenica d'agosto Alberto Mantovani 1950
Bitter Rice Voce annunciatore radio alla stazione 1949
La fumeria d'oppio De Rossi 1947
The Lovers 1946
Shoeshine Staffera 1946
The Children Are Watching Us Andrea / Andrea - il padre 1944
Addio Kira! Pavel Sjerov 1942
We the Living Pavel Sjerov 1942
Dora Nelson Il finto tresoriere 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙