Eric Bana

From "Lucky You"
Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 77
Eric Banadinović,, known professionally as Eric Bana, is an Australian actor. He began his career in the sketch comedy series Full Frontal before gaining notice in the comedy-drama The Castle (1997). Soon after he gained critical recognition in the biographical crime film Chopper (2000). After a decade of roles in Australian TV shows and films, Bana... read more

Eric Banadinović,, known professionally as Eric Bana, is an Australian actor. He began his career in the sketch comedy series Full Frontal before gaining notice in the comedy-drama The Castle (1997). Soon after he gained critical recognition in the biographical crime film Chopper (2000). After a decade of roles in Australian TV shows and films, Bana gained Hollywood's attention for his performance in the war film Black Hawk Down (2001) and the title character in Hulk (2003). He has since played Hector in the movie Troy (2004), the lead in Steven Spielberg's historical drama and political thriller Munich (2005), Henry VIII in The Other Boleyn Girl (2008), and the villain Nero in the science-fiction film Star Trek (2009). Bana also played Henry De Tamble in The Time Traveler's Wife (2009). In 2013, he played Lt. Cmdr. Erik S. Kristensen in the war film Lone Survivor and in the following year he played police sergeant Ralph Sarchie in the horror film Deliver Us from Evil.

Birth Name

Eric Banadinovic

Born

Friday, 09 August 1968

Links

Actor Filmography

Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers Monterey Jack / Monterey Jack (voice) 2022
Back to the Outback Chaz / Chaz (voice) 2021
Being James Bond: The Daniel Craig Story (archive footage) 2021
Envoy: Shark Cull Narrator / (narrator) 2021
The Dry Aaron Falk / Falk 2021
Finke: There and Back Narrator (voice) 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Dirty John John Meehan 2018
Great Barrier Reef Self - Narrator / Narrator 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers Monterey Jack / Monterey Jack (voice) 2022
Back to the Outback Chaz / Chaz (voice) 2021
Being James Bond: The Daniel Craig Story (archive footage) 2021
Envoy: Shark Cull Narrator / (narrator) 2021
The Dry Aaron Falk / Falk 2021
Finke: There and Back Narrator (voice) 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Dirty John John Meehan 2018
Great Barrier Reef Self - Narrator / Narrator 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
The Forgiven Piet Blomfeld 2018
The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale Self - Special Guest 2018
Spielberg Self - Segment "Munich" / Self 2017
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Uther 2017
The Secret Scripture Dr. Grene / Dr. William Grene 2017
David Stratton: A Cinematic Life Self 2017
The Finest Hours Daniel Cluff 2016
Special Correspondents Frank / Frank Bonneville 2016
Stop Laughing... This Is Serious Self - Narrator / Himself - Narrator, Self 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
Deliver Us from Evil Sarchie / Ralph Sarchie 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Lone Survivor Erik Kristensen / Lieutenant Commander Erik Kristensen 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Closed Circuit Martin Rose 2013
Deadfall Addison 2012
Hanna Erik Heller 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
The Time Traveler's Wife Henry / Henry DeTamble 2009
Funny People Clarke 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Self - Guest 2009
Star Trek Nero 2009
Love the Beast Himself / Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
Mary and Max Damien Popodopolous / Damien (voice) 2009
The Other Boleyn Girl Henry Tudor 2008
Chelsea Lately Himself, Himself - Guest 2007
Romulus, My Father Romulus Gaita / Romulus 2007
Lucky You Huck Cheever 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
The 78th Annual Academy Awards Self - Presenter 2006
Munich Avner 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
20 to 1 Chopper 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
Troy Hector 2004
Hulk Bruce Banner / Hulk 2003
Finding Nemo Anchor (voice) / Anchor 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
Top Gear Self 2002
The Nugget Lotto 2002
Kath & Kim Self 2002
Player$ Self 2002
Black Hawk Down Hoot / Sfc. Norm 'Hoot' Hooten 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self - Guest 2001
Chopper Chopper / Mark Brandon 'Chopper' Read 2000
Something in the Air Joe Sabatini 2000
Loose Women Self 1999
All Saints Rob Biletsky 1998
The Castle Con Petropoulous 1997
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Guest 1993
Full Frontal Various Characters, Guest Performer 1993
HBO First Look Self 1992
Entertainment Tonight Himself 1981
CBS News Sunday Morning Himself 1979

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙