Fielder Cook

Director · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 38
Fielder Cook was an American television and film director, producer, and writer whose 1971 television film The Homecoming: A Christmas Story spawned the series The Waltons.

Fielder Cook was an American television and film director, producer, and writer whose 1971 television film The Homecoming: A Christmas Story spawned the series The Waltons.

Birth Name

James Fielder Cook

Born

Friday, 09 March 1923

Died

Friday, 20 June 2003

Actor Filmography

E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
American Masters Self - Director 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
American Masters Self - Director 1986

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1976 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series Nominated
1972 Emmy Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program Nominated
1971 Emmy Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program Won
1969 Emmy Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama Nominated
1963 Emmy Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙