Frank Atkinson

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 47
Frank Atkinson was a British actor and writer.

Frank Atkinson was a British actor and writer.

Birth Name

Francis Lawrence Atkinson

Born

Wednesday, 19 March 1890

Died

Saturday, 23 February 1963

Actor Filmography

The Plane Makers Stan 1963
Murder at the Gallop Hotel Night Porter 1963
The Saint Charley Dodds 1962
Brothers In Law Rev. Smallwood 1962
Winning Widows 1961
The Kitchen Alfred 1961
The Night We Got the Bird Bald headed man 1960
Saturday Night and Sunday Morning Tommy 1960
Bootsie and Snudge Member 1960
Trouble with Eve Cabdriver 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Plane Makers Stan 1963
Murder at the Gallop Hotel Night Porter 1963
The Saint Charley Dodds 1962
Brothers In Law Rev. Smallwood 1962
Winning Widows 1961
The Kitchen Alfred 1961
The Night We Got the Bird Bald headed man 1960
Saturday Night and Sunday Morning Tommy 1960
Bootsie and Snudge Member 1960
Trouble with Eve Cabdriver 1960
Sykes and a... 1960
No Hiding Place Gaynor 1959
Left Right and Centre a railway porter. 1959
Web of Evidence Night Doorman 1959
Black Tide Night Porter 1958
High Flight Parker 1957
The Gay Cavalier Jailer 1957
Hour of Decision Caretaker 1957
Circus Friends Horace 1956
The Man Who Knew Too Much Taxidermist 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Aub Reynolds, Charles Sutton, Jess, Will Bingham 1955
The Black Rider Landlord 1954
The Green Buddha Lift operator 1954
Lease of Life Verger 1954
Shadow of Fear Taxi driver 1954
The Quatermass Experiment Park Keeper 1953
The Broken Horseshoe Railway Ticket Clerk 1953
The Fake uncredited 1953
The Titfield Thunderbolt Station Sergeant 1953
Terror On A Train Guard 1953
The Man In The White Suit The Baker 1951
The Jack Benny Program Tour Guide 1950
Great Expectations Mike 1946
I See A Dark Stranger Soldier in Pub (uncredited) 1946
On Approval Hansom Cab Driver 1944
The Great Mr. Handel Permobble 1942
Much Too Shy Village Policeman 1942
Hard Steel Dick Sefton 1942
Ten Days in Paris Pierre 1940
The Stars Look Down Miner 1940
The Body Vanished Hobbleberry 1939
Over the Moon Reporter (uncredited) 1939
Pygmalion Taxi-Driver 1938
The Green Cockatoo Protheroe - the Butler 1937
The High Command Corporal 1937
Two Who Dared Porter 1936
Play Up the Band Alf Ramsbottom 1936
Look Up and Laugh Debt Collector 1935
Death Drives Through John 'Nigger' Larson 1935
Me and Marlborough Soldier 1935
Road House Magician 1934
The Third Clue Lefty 1934
The Outcast 1934
The Path of Glory Karl 1934
Freedom of the Seas O'Hara 1934
Rolling in Money Wiggins 1934
Sailor's Luck Bath House Attendant 1933
Smoke Lightning Alf Bailey 1933
Call Her Savage Stevens - Crosby's Valet (uncredited) 1932
Sherlock Holmes Man in Pub 1932
The Woman in Room 13 1932
The Menace Man from Cartier's 1932
Ambassador Bill American Embassy Valet 1931
Ladies' Man Valet 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙