Frank Ross

Producer · Actor · Writer
56
Frank Ross was a film producer, writer, and actor.

Frank Ross was a film producer, writer, and actor.

Birth Name

Francis Joseph Ross Jr.

Born

Friday, 12 August 1904

Died

Sunday, 18 February 1990

Actor Filmography

The Ed Sullivan Show Himself 1948
Young Eagles Lieutenant Graham 1930
Sweetie Student 1929
The Saturday Night Kid Ken (uncredited) 1929
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Ed Sullivan Show Himself 1948
Young Eagles Lieutenant Graham 1930
Sweetie Student 1929
The Saturday Night Kid Ken (uncredited) 1929

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1954 Oscar Best Picture Nominated
1946 Oscar Won
1944 Oscar Best Writing, Original Story Nominated
1944 Oscar Best Writing, Screenplay Nominated
  • 1
1 - 4 of 4 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙