French Stewart

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 72
Milton French-Stewart, known professionally as French Stewart, is an American actor, known for his role as Harry Solomon on the 1990s sitcom 3rd Rock from the Sun and for his role as Chef Rudy on the sitcom Mom.

Milton French-Stewart, known professionally as French Stewart, is an American actor, known for his role as Harry Solomon on the 1990s sitcom 3rd Rock from the Sun and for his role as Chef Rudy on the sitcom Mom.

Birth Name

Milton French Stewart

Born

Thursday, 20 February 1964

Links

Actor Filmography

A Fall from Grace Sam Jenkins 2021
Limetown Lindsey Frost 2019
No Good Nick Gerard 2019
More Beautiful for Having Been Broken Rodney 2019
Like Magic Val Evans 2019
Deadly Class Scorpio Slasher 2018
The Great Buster Himself / Self 2018
Trial & Error Sebastian Rappaport 2017
Holiday Joy Bob 2016
1st Strike Director 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Fall from Grace Sam Jenkins 2021
Limetown Lindsey Frost 2019
No Good Nick Gerard 2019
More Beautiful for Having Been Broken Rodney 2019
Like Magic Val Evans 2019
Deadly Class Scorpio Slasher 2018
The Great Buster Himself / Self 2018
Trial & Error Sebastian Rappaport 2017
Holiday Joy Bob 2016
1st Strike Director 2016
*Loosely Exactly Nicole Donny 2016
Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures N:3RO (voice) 2016
Secrets and Lies John Patrick 2015
K.C. Undercover Barney Feffer 2015
Strike One Director 2014
The Big Ask Rich 2014
The Little Rascals Save The Day Bank Manager McFarland 2014
Dinner at Tiffani's Himself 2014
The Birthday Boys Mr. Villanueva 2013
Mom Rudy, Chef Rudy 2013
30 Nights Of Paranormal Activity With The Devil Inside The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo Herb Rosti 2013
Marvin Marvin Uncle Steve 2012
Rise of the Zombies Doctor Arnold / Scientist 2012
Allen Gregory Richard 2011
2 Broke Girls Mr. Bronski 2011
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior Richard Stahl 2011
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 Beverly Hills Dog Show Commentator 2011
Joan & Melissa: Joan Knows Best? Himself 2011
Convincing Clooney HW 2011
Pound Puppies Zoltron 2010
Everyone Counts Charles 2010
The Assignment Mr. Price 2010
Undateable 2010
Dish it Out! Himself - Guest 2010
The Horrible Terrible Misadventures of David Atkins David Atkins 2010
Stargate Universe Dr. Andrew Covel 2009
The Middle Principal Cameron 2009
Community Vinnie 2009
Opposite Day Godfrey 2009
Zeke and Luther Garm Garoosh 2009
Castle Zach Robinson 2009
Give 'Em Hell Malone Frankie the Crooner 2009
The Penguins of Madagascar Cecil 2008
True Jackson, VP Donald the Delightful 2008
Dog Gone Blackie 2008
Imagination Movers Teacher 2008
I Love the New Millennium Himself 2008
Surveillance Officer Jim Conrad 2008
Pushing Daisies Woolsey Nicholls 2007
Private Practice Kevin Mason 2007
Grindin' Himself 2007
Phineas and Ferb Gaston 2007
The Flock Haynes Ownby 2007
Cavemen Mr. Busby 2007
If I Had Known I Was a Genius Public School Principal 2007
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 Himself 2006
Psych Whip Chatterly 2006
Pepper Dennis Dr. Crimmons 2006
Misconceptions Stewart, Horace 2006
Bones Isaac Horn 2005
The Closer Gary Evans 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
Duck Jumper (as French Stewart) 2005
TV Land's Top Ten Himself 2004
Perfect Opposites Himself 2004
Wedding Daze Nathan Bennett IV 2004
NCIS Paul Triff 2003
All About the Andersons Dr. Harvey 2003
Steve Harvey's Big Time Challenge Himself 2003
Last Comic Standing Himself 2003
Inspector Gadget 2 Inspector Gadget 2003
Home Alone 4: Taking Back the House Marv Merchants 2002
Less than Perfect Gene Schmidtline 2002
Pet Star Judge 2002
Clockstoppers Dr. Earl Dopler 2002
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Alien Minister 2000
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command Rentwhistle Swack, Rentwhistle 2000
God, the Devil and Bob Bob Allman (voice), Bob Allman 2000
Pajama Party Himself 2000
The Martin Short Show Himself 1999
Love Stinks Seth Winnick 1999
Bartok The Magnificent Osle (voice) 1999
Dick The Interviewer 1999
Hercules: Zero to Hero Icarus (voice) 1999
CinderElmo Prince 1999
Becker Jim / Jerry / Stephanie 1998
Charmed Genie 1998
Hercules Icarus (voice), Icarus, Pegasus (voice), Icarus (voice) (archive footage), Icarus (voice) (credit only) 1998
That '70s Show Daniel 1998
Sin City Spectacular Himself 1998
It's Tough to Be a Bug The Termite-ator (voice) 1998
Ally McBeal Michael Walker 1997
Mchale's Navy Happy 1997
Just Shoot Me! Steven / Mr. Mayor 1997
Glory Daze Dennis 1996
The Daily Show Self - Guest 1996
Broken Arrow I.R. Crewman 1996
3rd Rock from the Sun Harry Solomon 1996
Magic Island Mr. Sapperstein 1995
Leaving Las Vegas Businessman #2 1995
MADtv Host 1995
Space: Above and Beyond Survivor 1995
Caroline in the City Stu 1995
The Drew Carey Show Buddy 1995
The Poison Tasters Crawford 1995
NewsRadio Brent 1995
Stargate Lieutenant Ferretti 1994
The Boys Are Back Donny 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
The Larry Sanders Show Intern 1992
The New WKRP in Cincinnati Razor Dee, Razor Dee (credit only) 1991
Seinfeld Manager 1989
Roseanne Dean 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙