Gaston Jacquet

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Émile Marius Jacquet

Born

Tuesday, 14 August 1883

Died

Wednesday, 28 January 1970

Actor Filmography

Lovers of Paris Le vieux Vabre 1957
Girls in Distress Le père d'Amélie 1939
La fin du jour Lacour 1939
The Man of Stone Friedrich - le chef de la police / Friedrich, le chef de la police 1936
David Golder Graf Hoyos 1931
Beauty Prize Le Duc 1930
L'eau du Nil Basil Lescoe 1928
Le mystère de la tour Eiffel Sir William Dewitt 1928
L'île enchantée Gabriel Lestrange 1927
The Living Image, or the Lady of Petrograd Charançon 1926
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lovers of Paris Le vieux Vabre 1957
Girls in Distress Le père d'Amélie 1939
La fin du jour Lacour 1939
The Man of Stone Friedrich - le chef de la police / Friedrich, le chef de la police 1936
David Golder Graf Hoyos 1931
Beauty Prize Le Duc 1930
L'eau du Nil Basil Lescoe 1928
Le mystère de la tour Eiffel Sir William Dewitt 1928
L'île enchantée Gabriel Lestrange 1927
The Living Image, or the Lady of Petrograd Charançon 1926
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙