Geoffrey Reed

Actor
27

Birth Name

Geoffrey Hugh Reed

Born

Monday, 14 November 1921

Died

Friday, 05 September 2008

Actor Filmography

All Creatures Great and Small Mr. Griffiths 1978
The Adventurer Butler 1972
Macbeth Second Thane 1971
My Partner the Ghost First Male Nurse 1969
Hadleigh Bigland 1969
The File of the Golden Goose Martin 1969
Man in a Suitcase Taxi Driver 1967
The Prisoner Skipper 1967
The Corridor People Hard Man 1966
Mogul Summers 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

All Creatures Great and Small Mr. Griffiths 1978
The Adventurer Butler 1972
Macbeth Second Thane 1971
My Partner the Ghost First Male Nurse 1969
Hadleigh Bigland 1969
The File of the Golden Goose Martin 1969
Man in a Suitcase Taxi Driver 1967
The Prisoner Skipper 1967
The Corridor People Hard Man 1966
Mogul Summers 1965
Pardon the Expression Paddy 1965
The Avengers Carter 1961
No Hiding Place Mr. Gross 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙