George White

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

George Weitz

Born

Saturday, 12 March 1892

Died

Friday, 11 October 1968

Actor Filmography

The Ed Sullivan Show Self 1948
The Milton Berle Show Self 1948
Rhapsody in Blue George White / Himself 1945
George White's Scandals George White 1935
George White's Scandals George White 1934
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Ed Sullivan Show Self 1948
The Milton Berle Show Self 1948
Rhapsody in Blue George White / Himself 1945
George White's Scandals George White 1935
George White's Scandals George White 1934

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙