Glyn Houston

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Glyndwr Desmond Houston

Born

Sunday, 25 October 1925

Died

Sunday, 30 June 2019

Actor Filmography

Old Scores Aneurin Morgan 1991
After Henry Clifford 1988
Inspector Morse George Craven 1987
Freud Professor Meynert 1984
If You Go Down in the Woods Today Ticket Collector 1981
The Sea Wolves Peters 1980
Keep It in the Family Duncan Thomas 1980
Minder Harry 1979
Shoestring Major Ross Hansford 1979
Are You Being Served? Cesar Rodriguez 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Old Scores Aneurin Morgan 1991
After Henry Clifford 1988
Inspector Morse George Craven 1987
Freud Professor Meynert 1984
If You Go Down in the Woods Today Ticket Collector 1981
The Sea Wolves Peters 1980
Keep It in the Family Duncan Thomas 1980
Minder Harry 1979
Shoestring Major Ross Hansford 1979
Are You Being Served? Cesar Rodriguez 1977
Robin's Nest Police Sgt. Collins 1977
Beasts Sidney Stewart 1976
It Ain't Half Hot Mum Brigadier 1974
Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em Mr. Wright 1973
Thirty Minutes Worth 1972
Crown Court Robert Ager, CI Griffiths 1972
Country Matters Nathaniel Crabbe 1972
Love Thy Neighbour Rev. Llewellyn-Owen 1972
Justice Henry Curtis 1971
Bless This House 1st. Workman 1971
Doomwatch Gerald Marlowe 1970
Paul Temple Calvin Good 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Evan 1969
The Borderers Tom Styles 1968
The Expert Jack Norton 1968
Softly Softly Det. Supt. Arthur Jones 1966
The Spies Chief Superintendent Matthews 1966
BBC Play of the Month John Geronwy Jones 1965
Thirty-Minute Theatre Father Ignatius 1965
Invasion Police Sergeant Draycott 1965
The Brigand of Kandahar Marriott / Rattu 1965
Mogul Stanley 1965
The Secret of Blood Island Berry 1965
Public Eye Harris Munro 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Det. Sgt. Carmichael, Sgt. Carmichael 1964
Secret Agent Wykes 1964
The Wednesday Play Colonel Ronald Sutherland, Mr. Jenkins 1964
One Way Pendulum Detective Inspector Barnes 1964
A Stitch In Time Cpl. Welsh, St. John's Ambulance Brigade 1963
Doctor Who Colonel Ben Wolsey, Professor Watson 1963
The Plane Makers Colin Stock 1963
Panic Mike 1963
The Saint Dylan Williams 1962
Solo for Sparrow Inspector Sparrow 1962
Emergency Inspector Harris 1962
The Flying Doctor Art Judson 1961
Flame In The Streets Hugh Davies 1961
The Green Helmet Pit Manager 1961
The Wind of Change Det. Sgt. Parker 1961
I Promised to Pay Frank Moore 1961
There Was a Crooked Man Smoking Machinist 1960
The Battle of the Sexes 2nd Porter 1960
Sink the Bismarck ! Seaman on 'Prince of Wales' 1960
Jet Storm Michaels 1959
No Hiding Place Det. Insp. James, Harry Lavey, Taffy Rees 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Inspector Sparrow 1959
A Night To Remember Stoker 1958
The One That Got Away Harry 'Hurricane' 1957
High Flight Controller Leuchars 1957
Armchair Theatre Det. Insp. Isaacs, Mr. Hollings 1956
The Third Key Police Sergeant 1956
Who Done It ? Arresting Policeman 1956
Tears for Simon Bus Driver 1956
Colonel March of Scotland Yard Peter Ridgway 1955
Lilli Palmer Theatre Reporter 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Alf Morgan, Brewer, Luckhurst, Mr. Bailey, Sam Barnes, Woody 1955
Passage Home Charley Boy 1955
The Sleeping Tiger Bailey 1954
The Sea Shall Not Have Them Knox 1954
River Beat Charlie Williamson 1954
Hell Below Zero Borg 1954
Turn the Key Softly Bob 1953
The Cruel Sea Phillips 1953
Rheingold Theatre 1953
The Great Game Ned Rutter 1953
Wide Boy George 1952
Trio Ted (segment "The Verger") 1950
Waterfront Women Sailor 1950
The Blue Lamp Barrow Boy 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙