Gordon Masten

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60

Birth Name

Gordon James Masten

Born

Wednesday, 30 August 1950

Died

Sunday, 26 July 2020

Actor Filmography

The 20th Century President Kruger 2019
En tout cas Homme blessé à l'oeil 2018
Sahara Tourist Guide 2017
Let Go Douanier 2017
Rabid Dogs Villageois 2015
The Badge Reception Officer 2015
The Young And Prodigious T.S. Spivet Fast-Food Policeman 2013
Apartment 1303 3D O'Neil 2012
The Words Elderly Man 2012
Source Code Conductor 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The 20th Century President Kruger 2019
En tout cas Homme blessé à l'oeil 2018
Sahara Tourist Guide 2017
Let Go Douanier 2017
Rabid Dogs Villageois 2015
The Badge Reception Officer 2015
The Young And Prodigious T.S. Spivet Fast-Food Policeman 2013
Apartment 1303 3D O'Neil 2012
The Words Elderly Man 2012
Source Code Conductor 2011
Let the Game Begin Mr. Notmine 2010
Summer House Professor Shockley 2008
Black Swarm Coroner Dr. Fogg 2007
I'm Not There Moonshiner 2007
The Tracey Fragments Bus Driver 2007
Killing Zelda Sparks Smitty 2007
Solar Attack Hot Dog Man 2006
Wicker Park Hot Dog Vendor 2004
The Day After Tomorrow New York Bus Driver 2004
Dead Awake Dairy Farmer Man 2001
Nuit de noces Homme roux 2001
Chasing Holden Drama Teacher 2001
Slow Burn Harry Bodine 2000
The Hound of the Baskervilles Dr. Mortimer 2000
Stardom 2000
Jim Knopf (voice) 2000
Grey Owl Gus Mitchell 1999
Bonanno: A Godfather's Story Boat Captain 1999
Promise Her Anything Mayor Harvey Gimble 1999
Free Money Principal Mike Hock 1998
Airspeed Frank 1998
The Education of Little Tree Politician 1997
The Pirates and the Prince (archive footage) (as J. Gordon Masten) 1997
Karmina Curé 1996
My Hometown 1996
Rainbow Bob 1996
The Quest Bartender 1996
The Wrong Woman Brent Colbert 1995
Butterbox Babies 1st Trial Jury Foreman 1995
The Santa Clause Desk Sergeant 1994
TekWar: TekJustice Prison Doctor 1994
TekWar: TekLords Prison Doctor 1994
The Neighbor City worker 1993
Map of the Human Heart Captain Johns 1993
Deadbolt Desk Orderly 1992
Stay Tuned Executioner 1992
Shadow of the Wolf Second Sailor 1992
Super Mario World Big Mouth Koopa 1991
If Looks Could Kill Ludwig Krupp 1991
Hello Kitty and Friends (voice) 1991
Are You Afraid of the Dark? Mr. Collins, Gym Teacher 1990
Swamp Thing Skin Man 1990
The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3 Big Mouth Koopa, Big Mouth Koopa / Additional Voices 1990
Stanley & Iris Oscar Roebuck 1990
Avonlea Pat Frewen, Patrick Frewen 1990
Glory! Glory! 1989
Babar Additional Voices (voice) 1989
Something About Love Lionel 1988
Gorillas in the Mist Photographer 1988
RoboCop (voice) 1988
Garbage Pail Kids (voice) 1988
T and T Willy 1988
A Child's Christmas in Wales Uncle 1987
Dinosaucers (credit only), Styraco 1987
Busted Up Justice of the Peace 1987
Street Legal Jensen 1987
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz 1987
The Marvelous Land of Oz (voice) 1987
Alex: The Life of a Child Photographer 1986
The Boy In Blue Toad (as J. Gordon Masten) 1986
The Campbells Auctioneer (as J. Gordon Masten) 1986
Star Wars: Droids (voice) (as J. Gordon Masten), (voice) 1985
The Edison Twins Man in Hard Hat 1984
Seeing Things Robert 1981
The Littlest Hobo 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙