Gordon Mitchell

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Gordon Mitchell was an American actor and bodybuilder who made about 200 B movies.

Gordon Mitchell was an American actor and bodybuilder who made about 200 B movies.

Birth Name

Charles Allen Pendleton

Born

Sunday, 29 July 1923

Died

Saturday, 20 September 2003

Actor Filmography

Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood Man pursuing Dalton 2019
Eurocrime! The Italian Cop and Gangster Films That Ruled the '70s Self 2012
An Enraged New World Gen. Murchison / General Murchison 2002
Bikini Drive-in Goliath 1995
Overdose Costa 1989
SFX Retaliator Morgan 1988
Delirio di sangue Hermann 1988
Evil Spawn Dan Thorn 1987
Commando Invasion General MacMoreland 1987
Cross of the Seven Jewels Black Mass Leader 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood Man pursuing Dalton 2019
Eurocrime! The Italian Cop and Gangster Films That Ruled the '70s Self 2012
An Enraged New World Gen. Murchison / General Murchison 2002
Bikini Drive-in Goliath 1995
Overdose Costa 1989
SFX Retaliator Morgan 1988
Delirio di sangue Hermann 1988
Evil Spawn Dan Thorn 1987
Commando Invasion General MacMoreland 1987
Cross of the Seven Jewels Black Mass Leader 1987
Terror Force Commando 1986
Le miniere del Kilimangiaro (Afrikanter) Rolf 1986
Cobra Mission Col. Mortimer 1986
Treasure of the Lost Desert Dealer 1984
White Fire Olaf 1984
She Hector 1984
Endgame - Bronx lotta finale Col. Morgan 1983
Rush Yor 1983
Inchon GHQ Officer 1982
Marco Polo Arnolfo 1982
Vai avanti tu che mi vien da ridere Il killer / killer 1982
Diamond Connection Abdul Pascha / Harry / Abdul Pasha 1982
La dottoressa preferisce i marinai 1981
The Umbrella Coup Moskovitz, le tueur 1980
Holocaust 2: The Revenge Felix Oppenheimer 1980
Emanuelle, Queen of Sados Robert / factory manager 1980
The Iron Hand of the Mafia Don Nicola 1980
Happy Birthday, Harry Mr. Temple / Sandy's Husband 1980
Dr. Jekyll Likes Them Hot Pretorius 1979
Strategia per una missione di morte Paul 1979
Zanna Bianca e il grande Kid Morgan 1978
Achtung! The Desert Tigers Kommandant von Stolzen 1977
L'unica legge in cui credo Geo 1976
The Man from Chicago Mike 1975
Due Magnum .38 per una città di carogne Renato Proietti 1975
Tiger from River Kwai Jack Mason 1975
Seven Devils on Horseback Cooper 1975
Four for All Margherito 1975
My Darling Domestic General Von Werner 1974
Xiangang xiao jiao fu Carrol's Son Duke 1974
Una donna per 7 bastardi Gordon 1974
Frankenstein's Castle of Freaks Igor 1974
Shanghai Joe Burying Sam 1973
His Colt, Himself, His Revenge Martin / Marvin 1973
Dagli archivi della polizia criminale Peter Wilcox 1973
Once Upon a Time in the Wild, Wild West Mike 1973
Anything for a Friend Miller 1973
Frankenstein '80 Dr. Otto Frankenstein 1972
Stay Away from Trinity... When He Comes to Eldorado Jonathan Duke 1972
The French Sex Murders Man in Nightclub 1972
Magnificent West Martin 1972
A Gunman Called Dakota Dakota 1972
His Name Was Pot... But They Called Him Allegria Ray Potter 1971
His Name Was Sam Walbash, But They Call Him Amen Gordon Mitchell 1971
Day of Judgment Deputy Norton / Deputy 1971
Let's Go and Kill Sartana Greg "The Crazy Person" 1971
Down with Your Hands... You Scum! Buck Bradley / Buck/Butch Bradley 1971
Ballad of Django Ironhead 1971
Coffin Full of Dollars John / John Hamilton 1971
Finders Killers Chris Forest 1971
Tre nel mille 1971
Io non spezzo... rompo Joe il Rosso 1971
Stranger That Kneels Beside the Shadow of a Corpse Roger Murdock 1970
Django and Sartana Are Coming... It's the End Burt Kelly / Black Burt Keller 1970
The Arizona Kid Coyote 1970
I Am Sartana, Your Angel of Death Deguejo / Degueyo 1969
Fellini Satyricon Il predone 1969
Hour X Suicide Patrol Sgt. Orwell Smith 1969
Seven Times Seven Big Ben 1969
Lisa dagli occhi blu Football player 1969
Cry of Death Donkey / Morgan Pitt 1968
Trusting Is Good... Shooting Is Better Roy Fulton 1968
The Killer Likes Candy Toni 1968
Beyond the Law Burton 1968
Sapevano solo uccidere Clayton Foster / Clayton 1968
Fenomenal and the Treasure of Tutankamen Gregory Falco 1968
John the Bastard Danite 1967
Reflections in a Golden Eye Stables Sergeant 1967
Death on the Run The Albanian 1967
Crazy Westerners Silly Bull / Häuptling Sitzender Büffel 1967
Born to Kill Rod Gordon / Roose 1967
Uccidi o muori Baltimore Joe / Baltimore Joe/Ringo 1966
Thompson 1880 Glenn Sheppard 1966
Star Pilot Murdu 1966
Three Graves for a Winchester Frank Sanders / Frank 1966
La vendetta di Lady Morgan Roger 1965
I Spy Angelo 1965
Erik, the Viking Sven / Byarni 1965
Hercules and the Princess of Troy Pirate Captain 1965
Simbad contro i sette saraceni Omar 1964
La vendetta di Spartacus Arminio 1964
Seven Slaves Against the World Balisten 1964
Brennus, Enemy of Rome Brenno 1963
Fury of Achilles Achilles 1962
Invasion 1700 Ulrich 1962
Kerim, Son of the Sheik Yussuf 1962
Caesar Against the Pirates Hamar 1962
Vulcan, Son of Jupiter Pluto / Pluto - God of Darkness 1962
The Giant of Metropolis Obro 1961
The Centurion Gen. Metellus / General Metellus 1961
Atlas Against the Cyclops Maciste / Maciste [Atlas - U.S.] 1961
Spartacus Gladiator 1960
Li'l Abner Muscleman Rufe 1959
The Twilight Zone Soldier 1959
Rio Bravo Bar Cowboy Watching Fistfight 1959
The Buccaneer Pirate 1958
Peter Gunn Sideshow Strongman 1958
The Young Lions Minor Role 1958
The Enemy Below German Sailor 1957
Maverick The Ice Man 1957
Around the World in 80 Days Extra 1956
The Ten Commandments Egyptian Guard 1956
The Man with the Golden Arm Police Officer 1955
Prisoner of War Bit Role 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙