Grace Jones

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31
Grace Beverly Jones is a Jamaican model, singer, songwriter, record producer, and actress. Born in Jamaica, she moved when she was 13, along with her siblings, to live with her parents in Syracuse, New York. Jones began her modelling career in New York state, then in Paris, working for fashion houses such as Yves St. Laurent and Kenzo, and appearing on the covers of Elle and Vogue.read more

Grace Beverly Jones is a Jamaican model, singer, songwriter, record producer, and actress. Born in Jamaica, she moved when she was 13, along with her siblings, to live with her parents in Syracuse, New York. Jones began her modelling career in New York state, then in Paris, working for fashion houses such as Yves St. Laurent and Kenzo, and appearing on the covers of Elle and Vogue. She worked with photographers such as Jean-Paul Goude, Helmut Newton, Guy Bourdin, and Hans Feurer, and became known for her distinctive androgynous appearance and bold features.

Birth Name

Beverly Grace Jones

Born

Wednesday, 19 May 1948

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙